Hotel du Pin Nice Port
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel du Pin Nice Port

Explore Hotel du Pin Nice Port, a 3-star option in Nice. Rated 8.8/10 by 218 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £116.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Eglise Notre-Dame du Port: 0.23km from the hotel

AnimaNice Costanzo Center: 0.28km from the hotel

Pl. Garibaldi: 0.25km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Parasailing, Motorized Water Sport Equipment, and Sailing

Breakfast style: Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Snack Bar, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Hotel du Pin Nice Port

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Varied breakfast
Great views
Ideal location
Bar
Private parking
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good hotel for a short stay. The central area. The staff if nice. The breakfast is sufficient
Surroundings
Airport: Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
(11.7 km)
Train: Gare De Nice-Riquier
(1.0 km)
Train: Nice-Saint-Roch Station
(2.0 km)
Landmarks: Eglise Notre-Dame du Port
(240m)
Landmarks: Pl. Garibaldi
(250m)
Landmarks: AnimaNice Costanzo Center
(280m)
View on map
8

Standard Triple Room

3 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Comfort Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family Comfort Room

2 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior Quadruple Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Double Room

1 Double bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Comfort Single Room

1 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Curtain
24-Hour Hot Water
Tea Table
Decorative Painting/ Calligraphy
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Comfort Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Premier Double Room, 1 Bedroom

1 Double bed and 1 Sofa bed
No window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Standard Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Nice
Guest User
May 13, 2026
We stayed for 3 nights, good service and breakfast, dont expect too much but its the essentials you need to get you started each day. Location is convenient to get into Old Town and local transportation. Lacking in some amenities in the room such as a kettle, storage space and hair conditioner, otherwise good price for a basic hotel.
Misha_G
July 22, 2026
Very poor equipment and decoration though very good location. On-premise parking is very narrow. Definitely not recommended for big cars.
Guest User
June 25, 2026
Very helpful and friendly reception Fair selection of food for breakfast Near a busy area especially in the evenings
Guest User
December 29, 2025
Good hotel for a short stay. The central area. The staff if nice. The breakfast is sufficient
Maestramabelle
March 30, 2026
Lovely location Helpful staff Clean room
Guest User
May 15, 2026
Excellent location (all the best restaurants/bars/shops are nearby). The breakfast was good and surprisingly it was a buffet. It’s one of the best price/quality ratio you can find in Nice
Guest User
October 30, 2025
The location of this hotel very good, very near to tram station and close to old town area. Breakfast included and reception staffs are nice. Only problem is toilet a bit small
Guest User
July 31, 2026
Great location, staff was decent, place was efficient, clean and what you need.
BenAkaJes
November 17, 2025
Room is comfort and staff is friendly, near to metro and train with mostly all attractions is just walking distance. recommend

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Free
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel du Pin Nice Port
  • Opened: 1993
  • Renovated: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 91
Phone:+33-4-93558000
Email:lepin@soniho.com
A stay at Hotel du Pin Nice Port places you in the heart of Nice, within a 5-minute drive of Promenade des Anglais and Place Massena. This hotel is 8.1 mi (13 km) from Allianz Riviera and 12.4 mi (20 km) from Casino Monte Carlo.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 106 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring espresso makers and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Hotel du Pin Nice Port?

Nearby attractions to Hotel du Pin Nice Port include Eglise Notre-Dame du Port, only 240m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hotel du Pin Nice Port have a swimming pool?

No, Hotel du Pin Nice Port doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at Hotel du Pin Nice Port?

Yes, pets are welcome at Hotel du Pin Nice Port, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel du Pin Nice Port?

Check-in at Hotel du Pin Nice Port is from 15:00-23:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Hotel du Pin Nice Port?

The nearest airport is Nice Cote d'Azur Airport, just about 18 mins from hotel by car (11.7 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel du Pin Nice Port?

Prices at Hotel du Pin Nice Port may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNice Cote d'Azur Airport
Distance to Airport11.07KM
Nearest Train StationGare De Nice-Riquier
Distance to Train Station0.99KM
Average Price FromGBP180
Hotel Star Rating3