Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum

Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum, Toulouse

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum

See all
Appart’hôtel Odalys City - Toulouse Centre Gare Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
9.1/10
Great75 reviews
1.24km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Fitness Room
Private parking
From €55
Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.3/10
Very Good125 reviews
0.44km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From €50
Matabi Hotel Toulouse Gare by HappyCulture Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.8/10
Very Good53 reviews
0.97km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Airport pick-up
Luggage Storage
From €37
Appart’hôtel Odalys City Centre Compans Caffarelli Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
9.2/10
Great171 reviews
1.11km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Luggage Storage
Restaurant
From €53
Aparthotel Adagio Access Toulouse Jolimont Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.8/10
Very Good104 reviews
1.93km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Luggage Storage
From €52
Ibis Toulouse Centre Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.4/10
Very Good112 reviews
0.5km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Fitness Room
Public parking
From €62
Hotel les Capitouls Toulouse Centre - Handwritten Collection Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.9/10
Very Good87 reviews
0.71km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From €76
The Social Hub Toulouse Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.9/10
Very Good129 reviews
0.9km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From €91
Mercure Toulouse Centre Compans Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.9/10
Very Good124 reviews
0.59km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Trip.BestNo. 6 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Toulouse
Private parking
Car Charging Facilities
From €74
Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum
8.7/10
Very Good41 reviews
0.55km from Saint-Raymond Museum
Trip.BestNo. 10 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Toulouse
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From €85
See all

Latest Reviews for Toulouse hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson - Renovated Hotel

9.3/10
Great
Fàtima Deulofeu
Wonderful hotel right in the city center, close to everything. The hotel is beautiful, the decor exquisite. The bed is wonderful, incredibly comfortable (one of the best I've had in a long time), the linens and towels are of very good quality, and the shower is fantastic. It offers a full breakfast with quality products in a very charming lounge. Parking is available (for a fee), and the staff is very friendly and attentive. Free coffee and tea in reception and a Nespresso machine in the room. If I return to Toulouse, I will definitely stay at the Alfred Hotel Centre Wilson again! Thank you for everything and congratulations on this wonderful hotel
Price per night from:€71

Hôtel Innes by HappyCulture

9.0/10
Great
Vincent Kam Seng Kee
This is an exceptionally good hotel. Very central and strategic location - walking distance to the main train station Gare Montabiau, nearby to a metro station, right next to the bus station, there’s a convenience store Carrefour Express around the corner and it’s a walking distance to most restaurants and tourist attractions (10 to 15 minutes walk). The highlight of my 5 nights stay was the staffs, most spoke impeccable English and have a great service attitude. Will be great if toothbrush and toothpaste were provided, but they do provide unlimited water where you can refill at the water machine in the lobby. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Toulouse.
Price per night from:€91

Aparthotel Adagio Access Toulouse Saint Cyprien

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
Good simple hotel in a good location, I like it for small budgets
Price per night from:€63

Nemea Appart Hotel Concorde Toulouse Gare Matabiau

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
The hotel was exactly as the photos showed. I was surprised to be asked for 150 euros deposit, This needs to be more transparent before booking. It’s difficult to find where this wording appears. Also my room on the 5 floor was almost impossible to sleep in due to very strong cooking smells permeating my room, from where I’m not sure. A shame because the hotel is very convenient for the main railway station in Toulouse.
Price per night from:€78

Le Moderne Hôtel

8.3/10
Very Good
Guest User
It was a very comfortable stay. It was close to the city center and convenient for sightseeing. It was also good that it was more affordable than other hotels.
Price per night from:€60

Nemea Appart Hotel Toulouse Aéroport

8.0/10
Very Good
GBGuest User
Hotel was a little dated inside but everything functional, nice amenities in the room.
Price per night from:€53

B&B Hotel Toulouse Cité de l'Espace Gonord

7.8/10
Good
Guest User
Here’s a clearer, more polished version of your review while keeping your honest tone: ⸻ B&B Hotel Toulouse – Review The hotel is in a great location for visiting Cité de l’Espace. We were able to park at the hotel and walk to the attraction, which was very convenient. The staff we encountered were lovely, and the room was very clean. There was also good free Wi-Fi and a wall-mounted TV. However, there were several drawbacks. We arrived at 9pm and found there were no staff on site. Instead, we had to use a digital check-in system to obtain codes for both the building and our room. As there were two of us, the system required separate details and email addresses for each guest before issuing the code, which was frustrating after a long journey. The restaurant next door was closed (it doesn’t open on weekends or public holidays), so we had to walk over a mile to find food, which wasn’t ideal late in the evening. The air conditioning was ineffective, it made a lot of noise but didn’t actually blow any cool air. We ended up opening the windows, but it was a very hot night, so this didn’t help much. The bedding wasn’t 100% cotton, which made it uncomfortable in the heat. Finally, the shower was extremely small and wouldn’t be suitable for a larger person. No carpets in the rooms.
Price per night from:€48

Lagrange Aparthotel Toulouse Saint-Michel

7.5/10
SGMochichimmy
Truly enjoyed my stay at Lagrange Aparthotel Toulouse Saint-Michel. The staff were very friendly, helpful and the stay is comfortable and pleasant. The room is spacious and very clean. Baggage storage is available as the hotel as well. Hotel is well situated near city center which is really convenient.
Price per night from:€49

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Victor Hugo - Renovated Hotel

7.5/10
DanielUK
Very quiet room and comfortable bed. Good air con and the room was cleaned daily. I slept well and was very happy to stay here. Only negatives are the hotel is a bit old-fashioned and my bathroom was a bit tatty. Needs updating. Also there were no charging points by the bed. And several times I came in to reception - such as at check in, and another day to collect my key I had dropped off - and there was no one there and no one answered the bell despite me pressing it several times. This needs to be improved. Otherwise I had a good stay.
Price per night from:€71

Hôtel le Pastel

7.1/10
GBChewieWins
Small simple room but all that I needed. No lack of kettle but I was allowed to get hot water from the eating area. Very close to railway station and under 10 minutes walk to the river. Plenty of eating places around Very good value
Price per night from:€40

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Le Grand Balcon Hotel (from €84),Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson (from €87) and Hôtel des Beaux Arts Toulouse (from €50) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse?

Which hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse are good for families?

What hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Toulouse Museum of Old Toulouse, you may wish to stay Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson (from €87),Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare (from €45) and Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson - Renovated Hotel (from €78) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Toulouse Museum of Old Toulouse with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Le Grand Balcon Hotel (from €84),Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson (from €87) and Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare (from €45) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse?

What hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Museum of Old Toulouse in Toulouse to make the most of sunny days. The Social Hub Toulouse (from €69),Hôtel Mercure Toulouse Centre Saint-Georges (from €96) and Aparthotel Adagio Access Toulouse Jolimont (from €49) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Appart’hôtel Odalys City - Toulouse Centre Gare (from €59),Nemea Appart Hotel Concorde Toulouse Gare Matabiau (from €67) and Hotel les Capitouls Toulouse Centre - Handwritten Collection (from €92) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Museum of Old Toulouse in Toulouse is €64. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Museum of Old Toulouse in Toulouse is €48. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Museum of Old Toulouse have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Le Grand Balcon Hotel (from €84), Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson (from €87) and Hôtel des Beaux Arts Toulouse (from €50) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Toulouse Hotels near Saint-Raymond Museum Information

Number of reviews8,369
Total properties191
Weekday Avg. Price€129
Weekend Avg. Price€126
Trending hotelLe Grand Balcon Hotel