Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum

Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum, Las Vegas

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum

See all
Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.7/10
Very Good629 reviews
0.78km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Golf Course
Sunbathing Area
From AED 137
Las Vegas Serene Hotel Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.2/10
Very Good401 reviews
0.89km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
From AED 73
Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel & Casino Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.3/10
Very Good628 reviews
2km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Golf Course
2 Outdoor swimming pools
From AED 22
Embassy Suites by Hilton Las Vegas Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.7/10
Very Good110 reviews
0.46km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From AED 410
Paris Las Vegas Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.6/10
Very Good725 reviews
2.02km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Casino
From AED 100
Horseshoe Las Vegas Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.2/10
Very Good810 reviews
1.75km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Casino
From AED 22
DoubleTree by Hilton Las Vegas East Flamingo Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
7.5/10
65 reviews
0.27km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From AED 361
Alexis Park All Suite Resort Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.4/10
Very Good161 reviews
1.03km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
From AED 70
MGM Grand Hotel and Casino Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.2/10
Very Good731 reviews
2.1km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Golf Course
Sunbathing Area
From AED 127
The LINQ Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum
8.3/10
Very Good343 reviews
2.11km from The National Atomic Testing Museum
Outdoor swimming pool
Casino
From AED 22
See all

Latest Reviews for Las Vegas hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Venetian® Resort Las Vegas

8.8/10
Very Good
YerJosh
Amazing experience in The Venetian, it was our first time and you have to consider some great points to know why is the best hotel to stay in Las Vegas: 1. Amazing location 2. Direct Access to The Sphere concerts and Events 3. The Parking lot is easy to access in and out 4. Access to the Rooms are very close to the parking so you don’t need to walk too much 5. Access to food court are really close to the access to the rooms and that is amazing! 6. The Venetian gondolas attraction are really good and the whole decoration around is simply amazing! 7. The Rooms are recently renovated and the Deluxe Kings rooms have the option to see the Sphere and the rooms in the opposite side will see The Strip! So everyone will have a really nice view! 8. Easy access to the Las Vegas Strip Boulevard! 9. If you are planning to attend the CES, the largest technology event in the world you will have access to the Venetian Expo! So is the best place to stay during that event
Price per night from:AED 467

Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino

8.4/10
Very Good
Guest User
very convenient location to access the exhibition hall. very friendly staff nice restaurants good buffet
Price per night from:AED 170

Palms Casino Resort

8.2/10
Very Good
Guest User
Stayed at Palms Casino Resort in Las Vegas and everything was good! 🎰✨ Awesome off-Strip location (easy cab to the action), modern and clean rooms with killer Strip views, no resort fee (huge win), and the pool area is a vibe—perfect for chilling after a night out. Staff was friendly, casino energy was fun without the chaos, and dining spots like the food court hit the spot for quick bites. Vegas magic at its finest!
Price per night from:AED 180

Main Street Station Hotel, Casino and Brewery

8.2/10
Very Good
Guest User
The room extremely clean and spacious. I was happy the shower had superb water pressure. Hotel staff were all cheerful and helpful. The hotel is walking distance to Fremont Experience Canopy which is such a fun street to check out! Don’t forget to admire the charming victorian architecture of the hotel and casino and look for the antiques and slab of the Berlin Wall!
Price per night from:AED 64

The STRAT Hotel, Casino & Tower

8.0/10
Very Good
Guest User
Excellent hotel and will also get discounts for the world tower
Price per night from:AED 51

Luxor Hotel & Casino

7.9/10
Good
Guest User
I am very happy to write this review. Overall, it was fantastic experience. The check-in process was smooth and the rooms which i was stayed were very clean, spacious and well equipped with necessary amenities. The hotel ambiance was delightful, offering a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The buffet were very nice and they got all kind of choices which makes it special. From the hotel there were access to the nearby other hotels. Overall, I had a memorable stay and would highly recommend to anyone looking for a comfortable and enjoyable experience. I look forward to returning in the future.
Price per night from:AED 30

Excalibur Hotel Casino Las Vegas

7.9/10
Good
Guest User
Check in and checkout process was a breeze. No free water
Price per night from:AED 23

Rio Hotel & Casino, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Guest User
Decent hotel, good spacing the bathrooms, clean rooms, clean bed, clean bathrooms good amenities lotta parking great for a quieter. Stay grateful for budget. Stay good for families
Price per night from:AED 103

Hilton Lake Las Vegas Resort & Spa

7.7/10
Good
Baja Traveler
This was a nice stay. I was a little frustrated finding a place to park my van and then finding the check-in counter. Once I found my room and settled in I started to like the property. I will stay here again if the price is good.
Price per night from:AED 428

The Orleans Hotel & Casino

7.3/10
USGuest User
The staff was very helpful and friendly during my stay. I had to extend my stay and they were so accommodating which allowed me to attend to family needs. They had many food options and the gift shop came in handy for last minute needs.
Price per night from:AED 145

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Atomic Museum?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton (from AED 81),Las Vegas Serene Hotel (from AED 122) and Horseshoe Las Vegas (from AED 14) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Atomic Museum?

What hotels near Atomic Museum have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Las Vegas Atomic Museum, you may wish to stay Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton (from AED 81),Las Vegas Serene Hotel (from AED 122) and Horseshoe Las Vegas (from AED 14) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Atomic Museum offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Las Vegas Atomic Museum with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton (from AED 81),Las Vegas Serene Hotel (from AED 122) and Flamingo Las Vegas Hotel & Casino (from AED 20) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Atomic Museum?

What hotels near Atomic Museum have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Atomic Museum in Las Vegas to make the most of sunny days. Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton (from AED 81),Las Vegas Serene Hotel (from AED 122) and Horseshoe Las Vegas (from AED 14) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Atomic Museum have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton (from AED 81),Las Vegas Serene Hotel (from AED 122) and Horseshoe Las Vegas (from AED 14) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Atomic Museum per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Atomic Museum in Las Vegas is AED 765. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Atomic Museum this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Atomic Museum in Las Vegas is AED 1,169. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Atomic Museum have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Virgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton (from AED 81), Las Vegas Serene Hotel (from AED 122) and Horseshoe Las Vegas (from AED 14) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Las Vegas Hotels near The National Atomic Testing Museum Information

Number of reviews33,482
Total properties204
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 1,022
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 1,381
Trending hotelVirgin Hotels Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton