Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 12:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Hebin Park: 0.47km from the hotel

Zhujiangyuan Grand Theater: 0.35km from the hotel

Qujing Auditorium: 0.35km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are allowed free of charge, including cats、dogs.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Kiosk/ Convenience Store

Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Sparkling clean
Pet-friendly
Ideal location
Free laundry service
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness9.4
Amenities9.3
Location9.3
Service9.3
Surroundings
Attraction: Nanchengmen Square
(550m)
Shopping: Xiaoxiang Time Plaza
(290m)
Recreation: Qujing Auditorium
(340m)
Shopping: Xiongye 218 International Shopping Park
(1.6 km)
Attraction: Hebin Park
(610m)
Bus station: Credibility Group Jinniu Passenger Transport Terminal
(1.4 km)
View on map
8

Internet Celebrity Movie Double Bed Room [Smart Home + Air Conditioning + 5G High-Speed WiFi + JMGO HD Projector + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Quilt]

1 King bed
25m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Hua Ying Gaming Twin Room [Smart Home + 4060Ti Graphics Card + 13th Gen I7 Cpu + 2K240Hz Monitor + Steam Game Privileges + Uu Game Booster + Gaming Chair + Public Area Washing Machine]

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Starry Movie Double Bed Room [Smart Home + Air Conditioning + JMGO HD Projector + 5G High-Speed WiFi + Mobile Screen Casting + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Quilt]

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 7
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Guixin Movie Twin Room (Smart Home + Air Conditioning + Xiaomi HD Projector + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Duvet)

2 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 3,6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Light Luxury Double Bed Single Occupancy Room [Smart Home + Air Conditioning + TCL 55" HD TV + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Quilt]

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Smart Room - Triple Occupancy (Air Conditioner, Internet, TV)

3 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Smart Triple Room

3 Single bed
25-30m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Blues Movie Double Bed Room (Smart Home + Air Conditioning + 5G High-Speed WiFi + Xiaomi HD Projector + Mobile Screen Casting + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Duvet)

1 King bed
30m² | Floor: 4-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Carefree Movie Twin Room [Smart Home + Air Conditioning + 5G High-Speed WiFi + JMGO HD Projector + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Quilt]

2 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premium Chujian Twin Room (Smart Home + Air Conditioning + 5G High-Speed WiFi + TCL 55-inch HD Smart TV + Latex Mattress + Duck Down Duvet)

2 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Qujing
No negative reviews in the past year
Guest User
August 21, 2024
A new, cosy and comfy hotel best for travellers on a budget tour at a reasonable rate! Very friendly and helpful staff! Surely I will go for another vacation in the same hotel in Qujing!
Guest User
June 2, 2025
nice!!
Guest User
March 9, 2025
First, there's the hygiene. There was lint on the bed. The cleaning was terrible, let's not even go into that. I brought my own sheets and blankets on this business trip. Second, the soundproofing was terrible. At 3 AM, people on the same floor and upstairs were yelling like crazy, it felt like they were right next to my ear. I tolerated that, considering the price, I can't expect too much. But what the hell were they doing with that crappy electric drill downstairs in the middle of the night? The cleaning staff kept banging and disturbing us from 9 AM until midnight. Do you even care about letting your guests rest? You're doing this kind of work?
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 6, 2025
The first room they gave me had an unpleasant smell when I went in. When I lifted the blanket, I found a pair of very dirty disposable gloves underneath. I went to the front desk and asked to change rooms. Because it was so late, I asked if I could check out a little later. The front desk said I could check out at 2 AM. Then, around midnight, they knocked on the door, waking me up. I let it go that once, but then, about ten minutes later, a middle-aged woman came in and barged into my room without even knocking. What's most infuriating is that when I checked out, the owner was arrogantly playing on his phone and asking me for a good review. They should just close down!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 19, 2024
The hotel is located near the South City Gate. It has an excellent location and is not far from several major parks in Qujing. The nearby restaurants and commercial facilities are also very good. If the long-term rental price is cheaper, it will be very suitable for a stay. The downside is that parking spaces are tight. This may be unsettling for travelers coming by car.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Fenjindeniu
August 9, 2026
酒店總體一般,周邊全是相同類型家庭式賓館,四川人到此旅居入住較多。衞生間淋浴水籠頭很小,噴頭孔水洉堵塞,房間不大。大堂本身地方不大,放張麻將桌打牌更擁擠。
Translate
Guest User
May 8, 2026
酒店房間 設施:挺好的 環境:挺好的,出行方便,吃飯方便。到南城門河濱公園很近,四百米左右。 服務:前台人員服務也好。 衞生:乾淨舒適。推薦
Translate
Danranruoshui-922
May 8, 2026
酒店在南城門附近,酒店設施較新,房間乾淨整潔,衞生間乾濕分離,酒店側面能停車,酒店周邊購物吃飯方便。
Translate
Guest User
May 6, 2026
房間很大,有智能客控,性價比很高,身份證落在那裡老闆還幫我郵寄回來,服務特別好,好評好評好評好評好評
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the number of rooms you book. The charge is CNY 1.00 (approx. £0.11) per room.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash, debit cards, third party payment services and credit cards
Deposit RefundOn the day of check-out

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)?

Nearby attractions to Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) include Zhujiangyuan Grand Theater, only 350m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) have a swimming pool?

No, Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) doesn't have a pool.

Does Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) provide breakfast?

No, Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)?

Yes, pets are welcome at Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store), but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)?

Check-in at Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)?

The nearest airport is Kunming Changshui International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 96.5 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store)?

Prices at Pinyou Smart Hotel (Qujing Nancheng Store) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationQujing Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.84KM
Average Price FromGBP20
Hotel Star Rating2