Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station

Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station, Washington D.C.

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station

See all
Citizenm Washington DC NoMa Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.8/10
Very Good118 reviews
0.36km from Greyhound Bus Station
Fitness Room
Bar
From NZD 165
Global Luxury Suites at Capitol Hill Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
7.7/10
Good107 reviews
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From NZD 143
Hampton Inn Washington DC NoMa Union Station Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.8/10
Very Good120 reviews
1.15km from Greyhound Bus Station
Parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From NZD 167
Hilton Garden Inn Washington D.C./U.S. Capitol Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.8/10
Very Good193 reviews
0.31km from Greyhound Bus Station
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From NZD 191
Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.6/10
Very Good138 reviews
0.53km from Greyhound Bus Station
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From NZD 182
Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.4/10
Very Good68 reviews
0.5km from Greyhound Bus Station
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From NZD 200
Motto by Hilton Washington DC City Center Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.4/10
Very Good61 reviews
1.41km from Greyhound Bus Station
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From NZD 142
Kellogg Conference Hotel Capitol Hill at Gallaudet University Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.4/10
Very Good124 reviews
1.02km from Greyhound Bus Station
Fitness Room
Private parking
From NZD 148
Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
9.1/10
Great233 reviews
0.91km from Greyhound Bus Station
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From NZD 222
Phoenix Park Hotel Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station
8.8/10
Very Good67 reviews
0.77km from Greyhound Bus Station
Fitness Room
Public parking
From NZD 164
See all

Latest Reviews for Washington D.C. hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Hotel is conveniently located near Union Square train station and walking distance to many attractions! Staff are friendly and helpful! Rooms are spacious and clean! Overall, a very comfortable stay!
Price per night from:NZD 279

Hotel Hive

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
One of a kind! Great location (right next to GWU! and subway station), really friendly staff, neat room with customized decor. All in all highly recommend!
Price per night from:NZD 171

Canopy by Hilton Washington DC Embassy Row

9.0/10
Great
HC7777
Clean, spacious, and very cosy. The room was comfortable and well maintained, and the coffee products were especially impressive. A very pleasant stay overall.
Price per night from:NZD 201

Hyatt Place Washington DC/Georgetown/West End

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
The hotel was clean and comfortable, and the location was convenient. The front desk staff named Marina and other staffs were very friendly and helpful, which made my stay much more pleasant. The breakfast was very nive and abundant. I had a great experience overall.
Price per night from:NZD 251

Henley Park Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
The hotel is cozy. The service staff are very nice.
Price per night from:NZD 155

Club Quarters Hotel in Washington DC

8.8/10
Very Good
CNBlack Diamond 007
Very convenient location. The subway station is literally downstairs (I think it might even be in the same building). Rooms are a decent and clean. Free coffee is provided and also has a nice meeting room. Overall given the price and location, no complaints! Would def stay again.
Price per night from:NZD 124

Yotel Washington DC

8.8/10
Very Good
Premium King Room
THMonica ly
I like the hotel bed is really good. I can in the winner felling warm . And location close to everything around 😍👌
Price per night from:NZD 150

The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Gym is good. Hotel is good. Value for money. No issues at all.
Price per night from:NZD 313

Washington Marriott Capitol Hill

8.7/10
Very Good
Anonymous User
Excellent service! Big spacious rooms and clean! The beds are so soft that you literally sleep through the night. Many other reviews said that the noise from the train will affect your sleep but we barely hear anything!
Price per night from:NZD 251

2500 Penn, a Placemakr Experience

8.3/10
Very Good
Guest User
This hotel offers great value for money. The spaciousness makes it feel comfortable, and the small kitchen made it convenient to bring in outside food. It was relatively quiet during bedtime, and they even let me leave my luggage before check-in, which was nice. The location is also close to the subway station, and there are plenty of good cafes and restaurants within walking distance.
Price per night from:NZD 165

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Washington Union Station?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Yotel Washington DC (from NZD 200),Citizenm Washington DC NoMa (from NZD 145) and Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG (from NZD 156) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Washington Union Station?

What hotels near Washington Union Station have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Washington D.C. Washington Union Station, you may wish to stay Hilton Garden Inn Washington D.C./U.S. Capitol (from NZD 165),Phoenix Park Hotel (from NZD 193) and The Royal Sonesta Washington DC Capitol Hill (from NZD 217) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Washington Union Station offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Washington D.C. Washington Union Station with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Citizenm Washington DC NoMa (from NZD 145),Yotel Washington DC (from NZD 200) and Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG (from NZD 156) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Washington Union Station?

What hotels near Washington Union Station have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Washington Union Station in Washington D.C. to make the most of sunny days. Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol (from NZD 182),Hilton Garden Inn Washington D.C./U.S. Capitol (from NZD 165) and Arlo Washington DC (from NZD 175) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Washington Union Station have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Yotel Washington DC (from NZD 200),Citizenm Washington DC NoMa (from NZD 145) and Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG (from NZD 156) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Washington Union Station have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Yotel Washington DC (from NZD 200), Citizenm Washington DC NoMa (from NZD 145) and Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG (from NZD 156) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Washington D.C. Hotels near Greyhound Bus Station Information

Number of reviews18,183
Total properties284
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 834
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 801
Trending hotelYotel Washington DC