Hotels near Pendleton City Park

Hotels near Pendleton City Park, Portland

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Pendleton City Park

See all
WoodSpring Suites Beaverton - Portland West Hotels near Pendleton City Park
8.2/10
Very Good103 reviews
4.2km from Pendleton City Park
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From €94
Studio 6 Suites Portland or Downtown Ohsu Hotels near Pendleton City Park
8.0/10
Very Good98 reviews
3.23km from Pendleton City Park
Private parking
Fitness Room
From €69
Pepper Tree Inn Hotels near Pendleton City Park
7.6/10
Good93 reviews
4.38km from Pendleton City Park
Public parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From €62
University Place Hotel and Conference Center Hotels near Pendleton City Park
8.3/10
Very Good111 reviews
4.98km from Pendleton City Park
Public parking
Fitness Room
From €83
Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Tigard Hotels near Pendleton City Park
8.3/10
Very Good120 reviews
4.75km from Pendleton City Park
Golf Course
Indoor swimming pool
From €103
Best Western Portland West Beaverton Hotels near Pendleton City Park
6.7/10
120 reviews
3.88km from Pendleton City Park
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From €110
Motel 6 Tigard, or - Portland Southwest Hotels near Pendleton City Park
7.6/10
Good98 reviews
4.26km from Pendleton City Park
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From €55
Comfort Suites Portland Southwest Hotels near Pendleton City Park
8.1/10
Very Good100 reviews
4.2km from Pendleton City Park
Public parking
Wake-Up Call
From €87
Capitol Hill Motel Hotels near Pendleton City Park
8.9/10
Very Good100 reviews
2.98km from Pendleton City Park
Public parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From €97
River's Edge Hotel Portland, Tapestry Collection by Hilton Hotels near Pendleton City Park
9.0/10
Great104 reviews
4.78km from Pendleton City Park
Golf Course
Fitness Room
From €129
See all

Latest Reviews for Portland hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Porter Portland, Curio Collection by Hilton

9.4/10
Amazing
IDGuest User
First time in this hotel, quite good. Good location, good room, separate shower and closet, coffee maker in room. No parking, but there is a valet service. If you bring car you can park in the next block in Jefferson st, comfortable and reasonable price. Housekeeping and waiting quite slow response for services. Overall happy with the stay
Price per night from:€106

Inn at Northrup Station

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
My husband, 2 sons and I stayed at the Inn at Northrup Station recently while in Portland visiting our daughter. The location worked out very well for us and everyone enjoyed the breakfast. The first night, our bathroom door squeaked when we got up in the middle of the night to use the facilities waking others in the room. I talked to the front desk in the morning and they came in and gave it some oil which worked perfectly to silence it during the night. Very much appreciated! The beds seemed smaller than normal queen sized beds but we had no way of verifying that. Luckily there was a pull out sofa in our room so one of our sons slept on that after the first night. The bed did seem smaller than our queen at home to my husband and me as well.
Price per night from:€160

Hotel Vance, Portland, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

9.1/10
Great
SophieMW
Incredible hotel for the price! Stayed with a friend whilst visiting Portland and hotel room was so clean, had the most incredible bed and great location. Will definitely recommend to others
Price per night from:€95

Hilton Portland Downtown

8.7/10
Very Good
Daisyum
The mattress was comfortable and the room had a great view. It was comfortable and conveniently located closed to the center of Downtown Portland.
Price per night from:€99

Comfort Suites Portland Airport

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 14, 2023
Guest User
We fly in from Hawaii, our flight delayed 3 hours, so we arrived at the hotel at 4am, the girl at the counter was walking towards outside and saw us entering the hotel with luggages without saying a word, we thought she was stepped out just a bit, and waited in the lobby, but she disappeared! There was another man in the lobby he tried to help us find her however no luck. We were so very tired and waited in the lobby for half an hour, she finally came in and gave us the key of the room, it only took like 2 minutes. If it were that simple, why not just handed the key to us upon our arrival, we tried to make phone calls, but the phone rang right in front of us in the counter with nobody inside, it's very very very frustrated.
Price per night from:€125

Residence Inn Portland North

8.6/10
Very Good
Enricole
hotel is good and the staff are kind; outdoor swimming pool is not so common in Portland; nearby the hotel there is a nice walk on the riverbank
Price per night from:€140

Park Lane Suites & Inn

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
Friendly staffs Good quality amenities Safe location to approach other areas
Price per night from:€84

Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Downtown

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
Great hotel for families and you can stay, they give free drinks as well as breakfast
Price per night from:€113

Extended Stay America Premier Suites - Portland - North

7.4/10
Guest User
The room was big with small kitchen which is good for families and friends. Clean and nice room.
Price per night from:€80

Unicorn Inn by OYO Portland

6.5/10
Posted on Jun 30, 2026
CNGregory N.
Good enough considering how expensive everything is these days. Very basic. Clean enough. No luxuries, but a good bed.
Price per night from:€50

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Pendleton Park?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at University Place Hotel and Conference Center (from €91),The Porter Portland, Curio Collection by Hilton (from €115) and Park Lane Suites & Inn (from €80) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Pendleton Park?

What hotels near Pendleton Park have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Portland Pendleton Park, you may wish to stay University Place Hotel and Conference Center (from €91),Park Lane Suites & Inn (from €80) and The Porter Portland, Curio Collection by Hilton (from €115) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Pendleton Park offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Portland Pendleton Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying University Place Hotel and Conference Center (from €91),Hilton Portland Downtown (from €107) and The Paramount Hotel Portland (from €100) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Pendleton Park?

What hotels near Pendleton Park have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Pendleton Park in Portland to make the most of sunny days. The Porter Portland, Curio Collection by Hilton (from €115),Hyatt House Portland/Downtown (from €99) and Hampton Inn and Suites by Hilton Portland-Pearl District (from €121) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Pendleton Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. University Place Hotel and Conference Center (from €91),The Porter Portland, Curio Collection by Hilton (from €115) and Park Lane Suites & Inn (from €80) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Pendleton Park per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Pendleton Park in Portland is €167. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Pendleton Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Pendleton Park in Portland is €100. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Pendleton Park have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. University Place Hotel and Conference Center (from €91), The Porter Portland, Curio Collection by Hilton (from €115) and Park Lane Suites & Inn (from €80) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Portland Hotels near Pendleton City Park Information

Number of reviews7,652
Total properties29
Weekday Avg. Price€200
Weekend Avg. Price€216
Trending hotelUniversity Place Hotel and Conference Center