Seashoy Hostel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Seashoy Hostel

Discover Seashoy Hostel, a 2-star stay in Pingtung. With a score of 9.4/10 from 45 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £48.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Land-based boating - canoeing. SUP base: 0.21km from the hotel

Water Activities in Xiaoliuqiu: Madison Water Activities - Canoeing

Stand-Up Paddleboarding

Snorkeling to See Sea Turtles: 0.2km from the hotel

Shanfu Ecological Walk: 0.18km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Seashoy Hostel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Diving
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Garden view
Ideal location
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The landlady is very kind, and the environment is clean and comfortable.
Surroundings
Commercial area: Xiaoliuqiu
(460m)
Attraction: Wonderland of Deer
(260m)
Recreation: Water Activities in Xiaoliuqiu: Madison Water Activities - Canoeing, Stand-Up Paddleboarding, Snorkeling to See Sea Turtles
(200m)
Recreation: Land-based boating - canoeing. SUP base
(190m)
Recreation: heyheyDive
(290m)
Attraction: Shanfu Ecological Walk
(340m)
View on map
5

Deluxe King Room

1 double bed
25m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Quad Room

2 double beds
25m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Double Room

1 double bed
12m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Family Room(six Adults )

2 bedrooms: 3 double beds | 1 living room
40m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Pingtung
Guest User
June 4, 2026
The landlady is very kind, and the environment is clean and comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 24, 2025
Great location, super close to the snorkeling and water sports beach, and the sunsets are breathtaking. Plus, there are a few unique island bars nearby. However, being on a hill, it's normal to see a few insects like spiders and small bugs.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 10, 2025
The owner was very thoughtful, proactively offering reminders about the hot and cold water. The service was also incredibly friendly, with greetings that struck the perfect balance – warm yet respectful. Although breakfast the next morning was a little late, it was delicious, offering brown sugar steamed buns, egg pancakes, and rice balls. The unsweetened soy milk was also excellent. Overall, the comfort level was more than adequate. If I stay in Xiao Liuqiu again, I would definitely recommend this B&B!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 28, 2025
We stayed at the 海景三合院特色民宿 Seashoy BnB during the Qingming Festival holiday weekend. The architecture is stunning. The owners contacted me before we traveled to the island, asking if we wanted help booking the ferry and a scooter. They're very helpful people! Once we arrived, they gave us maps showing tourist places of interest, and which beaches are safe for swimming. They can also give advice about restaurants. The location is great, there's a beach within walking distance and a few restaurants and bars. But if you have a scooter/motorbike then it's easy to get around the island from anywhere. I really liked that there is a building with extra showers, sinks and mirrors- and you can wash your swimsuits and towels without having to trek messy sand into your room after a day at the beach. Even though the room was a little small, it was clean and had everything we needed. Breakfast was OK, you should collect it from the reception early or it'll get cold. When we checked out, we were kindly given traditional Liuqiu cookies and cards with artwork. I know that the price was a bit high because of the holiday weekend demand, but it was definitely worth it for a comfortable and relaxing stay on Liuqiu Island.
Guest User
December 31, 2025
Service was great and the place very comfy!
Guest User
June 14, 2025
A unique style of accommodation, highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
君評
May 31, 2025
A B&B with genuine hospitality.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
YFLiu
July 20, 2024
Staff is super helpful, friendly and willing to help. Hotel itself is Taiwan traditional building and close to two buffet restaurants. A unique experience.
Eathan$
July 2, 2025
I found it rather pricey.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–19:00
Check-out: 08:30–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–19:00

To check-in, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleSet menu
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 20 years old

Quiet Hours
Guests are required to keep quiet between 22:00–08:00

Property Description

Local hotel name: 小琉球海景三合院特色民宿
  • Opened: 2010
  • Renovated: 2015
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+886-928618178
Email:lin8611318@yahoo.com.tw
The Seashoy Hostel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Seashoy Hostel offers a pleasant stay in Pingtung for those traveling for business or leisure.
Linbian Station is located approximately 18km away and Kaohsiung International Airport around 26km away. Keeping busy is easy, with Shanfu Ecological Walk, Fawar Liuchiu Battlefield and heyheyDive all nearby.
At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Pingtung hotel features parking on site.
If you are looking for a convenient place to stay, our guests have told us that this location is excellent.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Seashoy Hostel?

Nearby attractions to Seashoy Hostel include Shanfu Ecological Walk, only 180m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Seashoy Hostel have a swimming pool?

No, Seashoy Hostel doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at Seashoy Hostel?

No, pets are not allowed at Seashoy Hostel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Seashoy Hostel?

Check-in at Seashoy Hostel is from 15:00-19:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Seashoy Hostel?

The nearest airport is Kaohsiung International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 25.8 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Seashoy Hostel?

Prices at Seashoy Hostel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportKaohsiung International Airport
Distance to Airport25.52KM
Nearest Train StationLinbian Station
Distance to Train Station18.41KM
Average Price FromGBP111
Hotel Star Rating2