Hotels near Capitol

Hotels near Capitol, Washington D.C.

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Capitol

See all
Capitol Hill Hotel Hotels near Capitol
8.8/10
Very Good117 reviews
0.57km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Private parking
From €118
Citizenm Washington DC Capitol Hotels near Capitol
9.3/10
Great71 reviews
1.99km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Bar
From €92
Citizenm Washington DC NoMa Hotels near Capitol
8.8/10
Very Good118 reviews
2.44km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Bar
From €84
Hampton Inn Washington DC NoMa Union Station Hotels near Capitol
8.8/10
Very Good120 reviews
2.81km from Capitol
Parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From €85
Hampton Inn & Suites Washington D.C./Navy Yard Area Hotels near Capitol
9.0/10
Great103 reviews
1.49km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Private parking
From €121
Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near Capitol
9.1/10
Great233 reviews
2.52km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From €113
Holiday Inn WASHINGTON CAPITOL - NATL MALL by IHG Hotels near Capitol
8.8/10
Very Good47 reviews
2km from Capitol
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From €139
Thompson Washington D.C. by Hyatt Hotels near Capitol
8.6/10
Very Good115 reviews
1.37km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Private parking
From €94
Phoenix Park Hotel Hotels near Capitol
8.8/10
Very Good67 reviews
1.66km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Public parking
From €83
Motto by Hilton Washington DC City Center Hotels near Capitol
8.4/10
Very Good61 reviews
2.63km from Capitol
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From €72
See all

Latest Reviews for Washington D.C. hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Hotel is conveniently located near Union Square train station and walking distance to many attractions! Staff are friendly and helpful! Rooms are spacious and clean! Overall, a very comfortable stay!
Price per night from:€142

Hotel Hive

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
One of a kind! Great location (right next to GWU! and subway station), really friendly staff, neat room with customized decor. All in all highly recommend!
Price per night from:€87

Canopy by Hilton Washington DC Embassy Row

9.0/10
Great
HC7777
Clean, spacious, and very cosy. The room was comfortable and well maintained, and the coffee products were especially impressive. A very pleasant stay overall.
Price per night from:€103

Hyatt Place Washington DC/Georgetown/West End

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
The hotel was clean and comfortable, and the location was convenient. The front desk staff named Marina and other staffs were very friendly and helpful, which made my stay much more pleasant. The breakfast was very nive and abundant. I had a great experience overall.
Price per night from:€128

Henley Park Hotel

8.9/10
Very Good
Guest User
The hotel is cozy. The service staff are very nice.
Price per night from:€79

Club Quarters Hotel in Washington DC

8.8/10
Very Good
CNBlack Diamond 007
Very convenient location. The subway station is literally downstairs (I think it might even be in the same building). Rooms are a decent and clean. Free coffee is provided and also has a nice meeting room. Overall given the price and location, no complaints! Would def stay again.
Price per night from:€63

Yotel Washington DC

8.8/10
Very Good
Premium King Room
THMonica ly
I like the hotel bed is really good. I can in the winner felling warm . And location close to everything around 😍👌
Price per night from:€76

The Ven at Embassy Row, Washington, D.C., a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Gym is good. Hotel is good. Value for money. No issues at all.
Price per night from:€159

Washington Marriott Capitol Hill

8.7/10
Very Good
Anonymous User
Excellent service! Big spacious rooms and clean! The beds are so soft that you literally sleep through the night. Many other reviews said that the noise from the train will affect your sleep but we barely hear anything!
Price per night from:€128

2500 Penn, a Placemakr Experience

8.3/10
Very Good
Guest User
This hotel offers great value for money. The spaciousness makes it feel comfortable, and the small kitchen made it convenient to bring in outside food. It was relatively quiet during bedtime, and they even let me leave my luggage before check-in, which was nice. The location is also close to the subway station, and there are plenty of good cafes and restaurants within walking distance.
Price per night from:€84

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Capitol Hill?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Yotel Washington DC (from €102),Citizenm Washington DC Capitol (from €81) and Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill (from €123) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Capitol Hill?

What hotels near Capitol Hill have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Washington D.C. Capitol Hill, you may wish to stay Phoenix Park Hotel (from €98),The Royal Sonesta Washington DC Capitol Hill (from €110) and Kimpton GEORGE HOTEL by IHG (from €110) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Capitol Hill offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Washington D.C. Capitol Hill with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Yotel Washington DC (from €102),Citizenm Washington DC Capitol (from €81) and Holiday Inn Express WASHINGTON DC DOWNTOWN by IHG (from €79) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Capitol Hill?

What hotels near Capitol Hill have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Capitol Hill in Washington D.C. to make the most of sunny days. Arlo Washington DC (from €89),Hilton Garden Inn Washington D.C./U.S. Capitol (from €84) and Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol (from €92) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Capitol Hill have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Yotel Washington DC (from €102),Citizenm Washington DC Capitol (from €81) and Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill (from €123) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Capitol Hill per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Capitol Hill in Washington D.C. is €183. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Capitol Hill this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Capitol Hill in Washington D.C. is €770. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Capitol Hill have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Yotel Washington DC (from €102), Citizenm Washington DC Capitol (from €81) and Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill (from €123) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Washington D.C. Hotels near Capitol Information

Number of reviews17,843
Total properties222
Weekday Avg. Price€427
Weekend Avg. Price€410
Trending hotelYotel Washington DC