Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel

Discover Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel, an 2-star stay in Suzhou. With a score of 9.2/10 based on 126 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £5.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Suzhou Lehu Park: 4.99km from the hotel

Suzhou Wildlife Park: 6.4km from the hotel

Suzhouzhiwu Park: 3.76km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good experience
Surroundings
Train: Suzhou Railway Station
(9.8 km)
Train: Suzhoudong Railway Station
(20.6 km)
View on map
47

Selected Themed Room (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed or 1 Double bed
12-18m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Qingshu Sunlit Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed or 1 Double bed
16-18m² | Floor: 1-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Qingshu Exquisite Double Bed Room

1 Double bed or 1 Queen bed
10-18m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Qingshu Sunlit Twin Room

1 Single bed and 1 Double bed
25m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Comfy Cozy Family Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
25m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 8 months.
Average for similar properties in Suzhou
Guest User
April 19, 2024
Good experience
Anonymous User
October 23, 2023
Came here on a business trip. The environment of this hotel is very good and the lady at the front desk is also very nice😘
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 22, 2023
The boss has a good attitude. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ...
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 10, 2023
The room was not big and well-equipped. There were three or four mosquitoes, and I killed two of them. It may be open for a long time and the facilities are old. The boss is very nice and smiles at you every time you come down. It is a comfort to have someone smile at you after reviewing. There are also four cats and a dog, which is quite stressful. It’s nice to come down and pet the cat and play with the dog🐶. The shower area in the bathroom is easy to spill out, and even blocking it with a plastic bag won't work. The boss may consider adding a shorter baffle.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 14, 2023
It’s the first time I stayed in a hotel with this kind of quilt cover and bed sheets. It’s so comfortable. It’s like being at home. The sanitation is very good. Hahahaha, I want to do this kind of decoration next time at home, but the quilt cover is comfortable. Look at it and go home. just change this
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 24, 2023
Super beautiful, sunny room, like a B&B
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 4, 2023
The room is tidy and the boss has a good service attitude. The overall feeling is worth staying. I will come again next time I have the opportunity.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 31, 2023
It’s really just that there is no harm without comparison! Their services and rooms are really impeccable, (⊂((・▽・))⊃, super super nice, I really want to live there every day (kouhi click), hehe
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 13, 2023
Clean and comfortable, the rooms are decorated in style.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 宿州漫步森林宾馆
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 40
Phone:+86-19256585611+86-18226002568
The Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Suzhou will find that the Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice.
The hotel is conveniently located a short 10km drive from Suzhou Railway Station. Many local tourist attractions including the Suzhouzhiwu Park and Suzhou Lehu Park can easily be reached with a short drive.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel include Suzhouzhiwu Park, only 3.8 km from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel have a swimming pool?

No, Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel doesn't have a pool.

Does Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel?

Check-in at Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel?

Prices at Suzhou Ramble Forest Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationSuzhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station9.84KM
Average Price FromGBP15
Hotel Star Rating2