Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Hotels near Malviya Nagar, Jaipur

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to Malviya Nagar
≤1km
Hotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Hotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya NagarHotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya NagarHotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya NagarHotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya NagarHotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya NagarHotel de Nada Hotels near Malviya Nagar
42
0.22km from Malviya Nagar
Parking
Airport pick-up
Airport drop-off
+3
"Been to Jaipur recently on a business trip. Booked my stay at De Nada and it was nothing short of 4 star. They have tried to match all possible services we can think of from a 4/5 star hotel. Buffet was good too though it was not a wide spread. I recommend staying here for best experience in less budget."
Very Good
112 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$26
Check Availability
Shahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Shahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya NagarShahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya NagarShahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya NagarShahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya NagarShahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya NagarShahpura Residency Hotels near Malviya Nagar
42
2.98km from Malviya Nagar
Private parking
Luggage Storage
Restaurant
+6
"Quiet, safe, and clean; very close to the airport and a large mall nearby; the hotel staff are polite and friendly. The breakfast is also very varied and delicious, making it excellent value for money."
Great
59 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$11
Check Availability
Clarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Clarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya NagarClarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya NagarClarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya NagarClarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya NagarClarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya NagarClarion Bella Casa at Airport Hotels near Malviya Nagar
71
1.79km from Malviya Nagar
Sauna
Spa
Massage Room
+14
"Everything is wonderful, except noise, but it is Jaipur and from noise here nowhere to go. The location is convenient - next to the airport - on the clean 200 rupees, next (15-20 minutes walk) a beautiful central round park"
Great
42 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$23
Check Availability
≤1km
Lords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Lords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarLords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarLords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarLords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarLords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarLords Inn Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar
34
0.67km from Malviya Nagar
"It was convenient because there was a large shopping mall right in front of it (with a food court on the top floor?). Although meals were included, I wasn't feeling too well so I only had dinner once, but it was delicious. It might be inconvenient for tourists as it's a little far from the Pink City, but it was convenient as it was only about a 10-minute drive from the airport."
Great
44 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$27
Check Availability
Holiday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Holiday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya NagarHoliday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya NagarHoliday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya NagarHoliday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya NagarHoliday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya NagarHoliday Inn Express & Suites JAIPUR GOPALPURA by IHG Hotels near Malviya Nagar
99+
5.34km from Malviya Nagar
Fitness Room
Private parking
Car Charging Facilities
+11
"The rooms were modern, clean, and well-equipped with all the essentials, including a microwave, mini fridge, tea and coffee maker, and a large smart TV. The complimentary Wi-Fi was fast and reliable, which was a great bonus for staying connected. The breakfast buffet offered a good variety of dishes, and the Express Café & Bar served delicious quick bites and beverages throughout the day. I also appreciated the 24/7 gym on the top floor, which provided a great view of the city while working out."
Very Good
74 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$31
Check Availability
The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya Nagar
The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya NagarThe Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya NagarThe Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya NagarThe Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya NagarThe Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya NagarThe Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott Hotels near Malviya Nagar
75
1.68km from Malviya Nagar
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
Massage Room
+13
"The Fern Jaipur, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott, truly lives up to its reputation and the superb reviews it receives. From the moment you arrive, the experience is seamless and welcoming. The property beautifully blends modern luxury with a touch of Rajasthani elegance, creating an atmosphere that feels both refined and warm. The rooms are spacious, impeccably clean, and thoughtfully designed, offering excellent comfort after a long day of travel or work. The beds are extremely comfortable, the amenities are of high quality, and attention to detail is evident throughout the stay. Housekeeping maintains the rooms perfectly, ensuring a consistently pleasant experience. The hospitality at The Fern Jaipur stands out the most. The staff is courteous, professional, and always eager to assist with a smile. From the front desk to the restaurant team, everyone goes above and beyond to make guests feel valued and cared for. Special requests are handled efficiently, reflecting Marriott’s global service standards."
Very Good
60 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$35
Check Availability
Jaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Jaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya NagarJaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya NagarJaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya NagarJaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya NagarJaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya NagarJaipur Marriott Hotel Hotels near Malviya Nagar
99+
1.56km from Malviya Nagar
Trip.BestNo. 20 of Premium Hotels in Jaipur
Outdoor swimming pool
Sauna
Spa
+13
"I had the best experience in Jaipur started my stay at Jaipur Marriot Hotel! Location was better and the hotel is very clean. The hotel staffs are helpful and very friendly, they do everything I need in the hotel. So far amenities was completed! I spent in jaipur for 3 days plus went to TAJ MAHAL🤍 and look at my photos! they are so nice!! 😍😍😍 I will go back to Jaipur again! soon xx"
Great
132 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$67
Check Availability
Hyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Hyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya NagarHyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya NagarHyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya NagarHyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya NagarHyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya NagarHyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar Hotels near Malviya Nagar
90
1.66km from Malviya Nagar
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
Airport pick-up
+10
"The hotel was clean. The breakfast was good. The staff were nice and a special shoutout to The manager nikita Dutta. She was exceptional at her job."
Very Good
71 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$46
Check Availability
Hilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Hilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarHilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarHilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarHilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarHilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya NagarHilton Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar
99+
6.41km from Malviya Nagar
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
Massage Room
+15
"Hotel was very good , location,service , room size and bath room was big size breakfast and dinner food was very good ."
Amazing
72 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$55
Check Availability
≤1km
Clarks Amer Hotels near Malviya Nagar
Clarks Amer Hotels near Malviya NagarClarks Amer Hotels near Malviya NagarClarks Amer Hotels near Malviya NagarClarks Amer Hotels near Malviya NagarClarks Amer Hotels near Malviya NagarClarks Amer Hotels near Malviya Nagar
99+
0.94km from Malviya Nagar
Outdoor swimming pool
Spa
Massage Room
+15
"Stayed 2 nights and call couple times for different reasons and in the reception they say they will send someone and no body showed up to fix internet or to bring extra towel. The place is very clean and it has good breakfast. The spa advertised it's not working now. The picture is 400mts away from hotel(most see)"
Great
51 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$43
Check Availability
See more properties near Malviya Nagar

Latest Reviews for Jaipur hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.5/10
Amazing
GGuest UserStylish, well-managed and friendly hotel with clean rooms and excellent service. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay at the Padmaa. Thank you, Monica, Rohit Singh and Sachin for your care.
The Padmaa Hotels near Malviya Nagar

The Padmaa

Jaipur
Price per night from:US$117
9.5/10
Amazing
VVishalNice and clean hotel. Highly recommended. True Rajasthani vibes.
Pride Amber Vilas Resort & Convention Centre Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Pride Amber Vilas Resort & Convention Centre

Tonk Road, Jaipur
Price per night from:US$37
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserThe hotel is absolutely beautiful - it’s a nineteenth century mansion, elegantly restored in a calm setting with lots of courtyards and flowers. The pool area is also lovely. We visited with our four children and had two adjoining rooms which were very nicely decorated and spacious. You can walk out of the hotel to a local area which is busy and interesting. We walked to the flower market (20 mins) first thing in the morning and it was amazing to see all the flowers. The hotel offers to accompany the walk for £25 per person, which we thought was a bit excessive. We arranged for a guide to show us around the key sights - we did this through the hotel for approximately £50 for five hours and it was good. There are lots of extras offered on a board in the hotel - the walk, yoga and other activities, but be aware that these are extra costs, as is the welcome drink and rooftop happy hour. The staff were decent and the restaurant produces wonderful breakfasts, as well as other meals both Indian and western if you want them. A very enjoyable experience - we recommend highly.
Samode Haveli Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Samode Haveli

Amer Fort Road, Jaipur
Price per night from:US$98
9.2/10
Great
SSurmai DuniyaMadpackers Hostel Jaipur is a warm, vibrant haven for travelers. With spotless dorms, cozy common areas, and a lively rooftop offering beautiful views, it’s perfect for connecting with fellow explorers. The staff are exceptionally welcoming, always ready to help with local tips or trip planning. Its Old City location makes sightseeing super convenient. Guests also enjoy the tasty breakfast and fun hostel activities. Safe, social, and full of charm—it’s a top choice for backpackers in Jaipur.
Madpackers Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Madpackers Jaipur

Jaipur
Price per night from:US$4
8.4/10
Very Good
SSURENDRA SIHAGI had an exceptional stay at this luxury hotel, and it truly exceeded my expectations in every aspect. From the moment I arrived, I was welcomed with warmth and professionalism, making me feel valued and comfortable. The rooms were spacious, elegantly designed, and equipped with top-class amenities. The attention to detail—from the premium bedding to the beautiful interiors—created a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. The view from the room was absolutely stunning. The service was outstanding. The staff were highly attentive, courteous, and always ready to assist with a smile. Every request was handled promptly, reflecting their commitment to excellence. The dining experience was equally impressive, offering a wide variety of delicious, high-quality dishes. The ambiance of the restaurant added to the overall experience, making each meal memorable. The hotel facilities, including the spa, gym, and pool, were world-class and well-maintained, providing a truly relaxing and luxurious experience. Overall, this hotel sets a high standard for luxury and hospitality. I would highly recommend it to anyone looking for a premium and unforgettable stay.
Majestic Heights Hotel Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Majestic Heights Hotel

Jaipur
Price per night from:US$13
8.2/10
Very Good
LLady KwenadiReview for Dodas Palace I recently had the pleasure of dining at Dodas Palace, and it was a delightful experience! The ambiance of the place was warm and inviting, making it a perfect spot to relax and enjoy a good meal. A special mention goes to the chef who prepared my cheese omelette with toast, tomatoes, and fries—it was absolutely perfect! The omelette was fluffy, generously filled with cheese, and cooked to perfection. The toast was crisp, the tomatoes were fresh, and the fries were golden and perfectly seasoned. Additionally, the hotel room price offers great value for money. The quality of the stay and the services provided exceeded my expectations for the price. I highly recommend Dodas Palace for both its food and accommodations!
Hotel Dodas Palace Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Hotel Dodas Palace

Raja Park, Jaipur
Price per night from:US$10
7.9/10
Good
GGuest UserFantastic place to stay. Great location, great service. My experience of staying with group is brilliant. I will never hesitate recommending anyone to stay with Hilton  People I met during my stay in the image below
Holiday Inn JAIPUR CITY CENTRE by IHG Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Holiday Inn JAIPUR CITY CENTRE by IHG

Jaipur
Price per night from:US$52
6.2/10
MMarieAlexander1111Radisson Blu Hotel Jaipur is one of the best hotels I have stayed in Asia & India 🇮🇳 Jaipur, GM Mr Surya took excellent care of me and my wife with all of my requests. He sent a full team to assist me in my travels daily, from picking me up to sending me to my best friends wedding, to meals to tourists spots like Amer fort, 💎 diamond city 🏙️ etc He sent me 💯 god sent, amazing driver, travelling guide, bodyguard Sam (Ghanshyam) for me for all my 5 days of travelling. It was my first time in Jaipur. His top suite which expands of 68m sqft is very impressive. I love the ensuite washroom, that has a place to store luggage and our wardrobe, the white marble ceramic tiles were outstandingly beautiful , I was told India 🇮🇳 top marble is this. The washroom and room was very inviting to stay, felt a lot like home. The breakfast and in room dining cooked excellent meals. We were so impressed, pleased and happy with the hotel, hotel staff, and the hotel spaciousness and top service. Thank you so much Mr Surya and his team. I captured top pictures of them here, they were united, kind, compassionate, respectful, amazing. Their service is 10/10. Extremely outstanding with meticulous detail. Took care of me everyday with top hospitality.
Radisson Blu Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Radisson Blu Jaipur

Tonk Road, Jaipur
Price per night from:US$40
6.0/10
GGuest UserGood for a night’s stay. Budget Hotel located in an alley and it’s the last hotel so you don’t hear the noise from traffic, which is good. Floor and bathroom/toilet can be cleaner. They don’t provide complimentary water. Dinner is convenient because there’s a restaurant on the 5th floor. Breakfast is average
Hotel Metropolitan Hotels near Malviya Nagar

Hotel Metropolitan

Station Road, Jaipur
Price per night from:US$18

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Malviya Nagar Park?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at The Lalit Jaipur (from US$52),Jaipur Marriott Hotel (from US$61) and The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott (from US$35) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Malviya Nagar Park?

What hotels near Malviya Nagar Park have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Jaipur Malviya Nagar Park, you may wish to stay The Lalit Jaipur (from US$52),Jaipur Marriott Hotel (from US$61) and The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott (from US$35) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Malviya Nagar Park offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Jaipur Malviya Nagar Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Jaipur Marriott Hotel (from US$61),The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott (from US$35) and Hyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar (from US$46) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Malviya Nagar Park?

What hotels near Malviya Nagar Park have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Malviya Nagar Park in Jaipur to make the most of sunny days. Jaipur Marriott Hotel (from US$61),The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott (from US$35) and Hyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar (from US$46) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Malviya Nagar Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Jaipur Marriott Hotel (from US$61),The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott (from US$35) and Hyatt Place Jaipur Malviya Nagar (from US$46) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Malviya Nagar Park per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Malviya Nagar Park in Jaipur is US$22. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Malviya Nagar Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Malviya Nagar Park in Jaipur is US$55. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Malviya Nagar Park have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. The Lalit Jaipur (from US$52), Jaipur Marriott Hotel (from US$61) and The Fern Jaipur, Series by Marriott (from US$35) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Jaipur Hotels near Malviya Nagar Information

Number of reviews17,467
Total properties824
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$68
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$69
Trending hotelThe Lalit Jaipur