Yi County

Romantic Hotels in Yi County

Hotels in Yi County for romantic couples' getaways

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Hotels for Couples in Yi County

Check out our pick of great romantic hotels for your travel
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near In Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Bar
Perfect
1526 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £49
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Private Theatre
Outstanding
924 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From £113
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near In Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
The Hongcun wenshe · 20 dream Huipai private garden home stay provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Yi County will find that the Hongcun wenshe · 20 dream Huipai private garden home stay is a fantastic accommodation choice. Yixiandong Railway Station is located approximately 24km away and Huangshan Tunxi International Airport around 58km away. Keeping busy is easy, with Wan Residence, Huangshan Wanchun Art Museum and Hongcun Village - Red Poplar Tree all nearby. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. If you are looking for a convenient place to stay, our guests have told us that this location is excellent. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"I brought my child here for a summer vacation to relax. She said the destination was Hongcun, but I didn't expect the village to be so commercialized and packed with people – quite lively indeed! The hotel is located right inside the bustling Hongcun, offering a peaceful retreat amidst the activity. It feels like a private residence, yet it clearly emphasizes quality. The location is just right, the breakfast is just right, and the toiletries are from Bvlgari's White Tea series, which adds a touch of elegant taste – just right! There's also a small, perfectly sized courtyard within the hotel; a stroll through it at night feels just right! As we were leaving, the hotel even gave us a thoughtful farewell gift! No wonder this B&B's service is number one!"
Excellent
1617 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From £62
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near In Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
The Hongcun xiyunpan moon • holiday selected Huizhou century famous house art B & B was recently renovated in 2025, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Yi County. Yixiandong Railway Station and Huangshan Tunxi International Airport are located 24km and 56km away respectively. Seeing Yi County's sights from this hotel is easy with Shuren Hall, Wan Family Former Residence and South Lake all close by. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. Guests of this Yi County hotel can make use of the parking facilities. If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"Finally got to stay in the highly anticipated Hongcun century-old house B&B! The location is superb, right by Moon Pond, and as soon as you open the courtyard gate, you're greeted by the unique ancient charm of Huizhou. The entire old house is steeped in 300 years of history, with rich Huizhou architectural charm. The courtyard is exquisitely maintained, and you can feel the strong cultural heritage everywhere. The owner is particularly thoughtful, offering to pick up and drop off luggage at the scenic area entrance, saving us the hassle of dragging bags through the ancient village. The environment is quiet and pleasant. Sitting in the courtyard, admiring the upturned eaves of the old house, you can escape the city's hustle and bustle and fully immerse yourself in the slow pace of life in Hongcun. The service is attentive and thoughtful, making the overall experience fantastic. You definitely won't be disappointed choosing this place when you come to Hongcun. I'll choose it again next time!"
Perfect
1491 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £27
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near In Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Bar, Private Theatre
Perfect
1654 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £38
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Xidi Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Perfect
482 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From £147
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Bar, Private Theatre
Perfect
2124 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £49
Check Availability
92
Hotel near Xidi Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Private Theatre
Perfect
388 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From £64
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
220 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From £27
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Bar
Outstanding
2175 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £208
Check Availability
See All Romantic Hotels in Yi County

Top rated hotels in Yi County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Hongcun Qingyin Caoyi Xianyuanlu Homestay

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on May 12, 2026
CNGuest User
This guesthouse is located right inside the scenic area, making it super convenient for resting after an evening stroll. The decor is charmingly traditional, perfectly complementing the Huizhou architectural style. The guesthouse itself feels like an integral part of the scenic area, featuring a garden restaurant and a coffee bar where you can even pet cats. The owner is fantastic, offering luggage pickup and drop-off services right from the bus station. It's a highly recommended place to stay.
Price per night from:£22

Hongcun Lane Wang·Light Luxury Holiday Homestay (Yuenuma Branch)

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on May 4, 2026
homeychan
The hotel was exceptionally clean and comfortable, and the service was excellent. It's just a stone's throw away from Moon Lake. The view from the third-floor rooftop of the guesthouse was absolutely stunning; we caught a perfect sunset there. I'll definitely be back! A truly wonderful experience!
Price per night from:£24

Hongcun Yunshan mountain scenery house

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 7, 2026|Tingyun Private Courtyard Suite - Courtyard No.2
Zuoyunxia
I stayed in Hongcun for three nights, and the experience far exceeded my expectations. It's a typical Hui-style old house renovation, preserving the wooden courtyard and carved windows; staying there felt like stepping back in time. The rooms were quiet and comfortable, and the bedding and toiletries were carefully selected. What touched me most was the butler's service—they picked me up at the village entrance, helped with my luggage, and prepared hot tea for me every time I returned home—it felt like coming home. I'll definitely stay here again next time.
Price per night from:£74

Shanju Xiaoyin Hezetang Culture Hotel

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Nov 11, 2024
XileDchong
The service is really attentive ❤️. Before staying at the hotel, the housekeeper will come in advance and add WeChat to set up a WeChat service group, inform the location, and come to greet you. When delivering, he also gave you a souvenir handmade in the store. The children and elders all enjoyed their stay. We could see the starry sky in our room at night. The children were very surprised and kept asking if they could continue to stay here tomorrow? ! The room is consistent with the picture of the reservation. The special mountain spring water and welcome dinner in the store are very considerate. The breakfast is also 10 kinds of which are very balanced and rich. The welcome dog Wangzai is very cute. He greets and sees off guests, and the overall impression is wonderful. Very good impression. I will stay here again next time I come to Hongcun.
Price per night from:£46

Sanmei · Qingxi Hostel

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 10, 2026
Anonymous User
The courtyard has a great design, perfect for taking photos and checking in. However, the downside is that during the day, many tourists pass by and even enter the courtyard to take pictures, making it very noisy. It's almost impossible to get some rest or a quick nap indoors during the day. In contrast, it's very quiet at night, and the ambiance is excellent. The distinctive Huizhou architectural style is prominent, and overall it's quite good. The owner also arranges for an uncle to pick up guests and luggage from the bus station, and their responses are very prompt. Courtyard No. 2 is only a five-minute walk from Yueyao Pond and the Ancestral Temple, making it ideal for early risers to snap photos before the crowds arrive.
Price per night from:£21

Zhang Mansion

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 19, 2026
ITCostantino85
Wonderful stay in a truly unique property. Zhang Mansion is much more than just a hotel: it is an authentic experience inside an ancient traditional mansion, perfectly immersed in the historic atmosphere of Hongcun. It almost feels like being transported back in time, into the quiet and refined beauty of China from several centuries ago. The interiors are full of charm, history, and character, and staying here allows you to experience the village in a much deeper way than a simple day visit. The atmosphere is calm, evocative, and almost cinematic. A very sweet detail: the property’s cat and dog are genuinely lovely and add an even warmer, more memorable touch to the experience. Highly recommended for anyone looking for an authentic, romantic, and timeless stay.
Price per night from:£73

No. 30 Apartment

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Dec 15, 2025|Suite - 2-Bedroom, 4-Person Occupancy (2 Bathrooms)
CNGuest User
I came to Hongcun with some friends, and after checking online, I decided to book this guesthouse. Facilities: Very new, looks like it was just renovated. Cleanliness: All rooms were very clean and odorless. Environment: The surrounding area is quite quiet, and most importantly, it's very close to the Hongcun scenic area, which is very convenient. A very good experience, I would definitely book this place again if I have the chance to come back.
Price per night from:£17

Village Hidden in the Back Hill(Homestay)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 12, 2026|Village One Qingchuan Deluxe King Room
CNGuest User
The environment is quiet and elegant, the accommodation is clean and comfortable, and the service is warm and thoughtful. The location is excellent, making it convenient for travel. It offers fantastic value for money, and the overall stay experience was superb. Highly recommended! The owner even picked us up at the village entrance. The surroundings are incredibly beautiful, and the courtyard is also very picturesque!
Price per night from:£31

Hongcun Youchao Villa·Diyi B&B

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jun 1, 2025
_CFT010000000198****
I'm very satisfied with everything, the only downside is the poor soundproofing. Located in the scenic area, it's convenient to go anywhere. The owner even offers to help with luggage in a small car, which is super convenient. Although it's a bit old, everything is very clean, and the balcony is quite large. Excellent value for money. The only downside is the soundproofing. The balcony is connected to the neighbor's, which is a bit awkward. Even with the doors and windows closed, you can clearly hear anyone talking in the yard. It's quite noisy during the day, but very quiet at night.
Price per night from:£23

Hongcun XiShu Qingshe Guesthouse

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 25, 2024|Queen Room
CNGuest User
Bring your parents to travel to Huangshan City, and choose to stay in Hongcun scenic spot for easy access to scenic spots! Location: Xishu is close to the entrance of the scenic spot, but it is quiet in the mind. It is very quiet to sleep at night without noise! Environment: Hui-style architecture, a lot of lush vegetation, a very unique courtyard, and a good environment! Facilities: The room facilities are quite complete, there is an electronic toilet, a bathtub, and a disposable bathtub bag. It is very clean and tidy. The bed is moderately soft and comfortable, and there is a free costume experience! Service: The boss is very enthusiastic. It happened to rain when we arrived at the parking lot outside the scenic spot on the day of check-in. The boss came to pick us up in the rain and sent special snacks to the hotel. It was delicious! He also took the initiative to help us upgrade to a large room, which was very considerate. It was a very pleasant and comfortable accommodation experience!
Price per night from:£27

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Romantic hotels in Yi County?

Whether you are travelling to Yi County for business or tourism, Hongcun Daiqingfang Nanhub Huizhou Ancient Style Experience Homestay (from £33) , Yike Boutique Hotel (from £23) and Banyan Tree Huangshan (from £127) are all preferred hotels.

How much is the average rate for Romantic hotels in Yi County?

For Romantic hotels in Yi County, the average price on weekdays is £93, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £94.

Which Romantic hotels in Yi County are good for couples?

What are some of the best luxury Romantic hotels in Yi County?

Looking for luxury service? Banyan Tree Huangshan (from £127) is very popular.

Which Romantic hotels in Yi County provide breakfast?

Which Romantic hotels in Yi County offer a gym?

Which Romantic hotels in Yi County provide spa service?

Tired from travelling? Banyan Tree Huangshan (from £127) provides highly rated spa services.

What deals are available for Romantic hotels in Yi County?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Romantic hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Yi County Romantic Hotels Information

Total properties31
Number of reviews16,568
Lowest price£24
Highest price£352
Weekend Avg. Price£94
Weekday Avg. Price£93