Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Memorial Museum of Generalissimo Sun Yat-sen's Mansion: 0.95km from the hotel

Pearl River Night Cruise Dashatou Pier: 0.57km from the hotel

Pearl River Night Cruise Tianzi Pier: 1.26km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Café, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free Canton Fair shuttle
Scenic nightscapes
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Tea room
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great service and nice room. Receptionist is very attentive and helpful. Great value overall!
Surroundings
Metro station: Tuanyida Square
(640m)
Shopping: Beijing Road Pedestrian Street
(1.3 km)
Recreation: Pearl River Night Cruise Dashatou Pier
(550m)
Landmarks: Zhongkai University of Agriculture and Engineering (Haizhu Campus)
(1.4 km)
Shopping: China Plaza
(1.2 km)
View on map
7

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
28-30m² | Floor: 10
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
16-27m² | Floor: 7-11
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Guestroom (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 7-9
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

A Double-bed Room With A View (2 Beds-Beautiful River View)

2 Single bed
30-38m² | Floor: 7-11
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe 2-Bed Room (Beautiful River View·Small Refrigerator)

2 Double bed
30-38m² | Floor: 12-13
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
22-28m² | Floor: 7-13
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Executive Suite(Bathtub · Small Refrigerator)

1 Queen bed
38-48m² | Floor: 7-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Cozy Queen Room

1 Queen bed
18-25m² | Floor: 8-10
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Guestroom (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
25-30m² | Floor: 8
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
8

View Big Bed Room (Beautiful River View·Small Refrigerator)

1 Queen bed
30-38m² | Floor: 7-13
Free Wi-Fi
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

41 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Guangzhou
Guest User
October 11, 2026
The hotel is in a very good location, the environment is very good. The hotel staffs are very cordial. always got support, easy to access taxi, DD and Metro overall. It is a good tourist choice.
Woon
October 9, 2026
Wonderful stay! The hotel environment is quiet, the rooms are kept very clean, and the location is convenient with plenty of dining and entertainment options nearby. It's truly rare to maintain such a high standard during holidays. Full marks!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 13, 2026
I've stayed at their home countless times whenever I return to the country. From the service to the rooms, I'm thoroughly satisfied. Every time I come back, I choose to stay here—mainly because it's conveniently close to my business location. The hotel entrance offers excellent transportation access, making it easy for vehicles to drop off and pick up guests right at the door. The management is professional and standardized, with high safety standards. Every guest receives a secure experience: entry and exit require key card access, which is one of the aspects I appreciate most about this place!
Guest User
October 8, 2026
I booked a windowless room, and it was actually quite good. The amenities were decent, the air was fresh, and most importantly, it was quiet—I slept soundly right through the night. The front desk even granted a late check-out. Getting a room at this price during the holidays was truly great value for money. The room was clean and tidy, the staff were warm and welcoming, and the hotel is in a great location. They also have a large underground parking garage with very reasonable rates!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Hanwzyshdnjx
October 8, 2026
I traveled solo during the National Day holiday and was extremely satisfied. First of all, the hotel's location is fantastic—right by a main road, making it very convenient to catch taxis and buses. It’s also close to the Pearl River (Dashatou Pier). The cleanliness was top-notch, the facilities were in great working condition, and the breakfast offered a wide variety of choices. The staff were patient and attentive throughout my stay, and they even granted me a late check-out, which was a huge relief and really eased the exhaustion of holiday travel. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 8, 2026
I brought my parents to Guangzhou for a trip, and this hotel was a wonderful surprise! The location is fantastic—very close to Shamian Island, Beijing Road, Yongqing Fang, Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street, and the Pearl River Night Cruise piers. On top of that, the room was spacious and offered a great view of Canton Tower; the night view was simply stunning. The hotel service was also excellent. I will definitely stay here again next time and recommend it to my friends!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 13, 2026
I'm with the hotel for 6 nite stay, overall is pleasant. Only highlight my booking is cozy queen, but hotel staff recommended us to change indicating the bed can be a bit small for us. In actual fact, at home I'm sleeping in queen size bed, thinking China queen size might not be the same. I was recommended to take double bed instead as king size bedroom which is not available at the point of time. I was requested to top up 750 rmb for 6 nites paying through hotel rather than making the changes through Trip. Com. Location: Surrounding the hotel not much of shopping or places of interest, though Beijing Road sounds to be near but is 1 metro station away (7-10mins) to Tuanyida. To walk to Beijing Road is far and quite complex not recommended by the staff, Didi will be a better choice. The plus is we order ******* delivery, the food and drinks are delivered to our room through a robot. Staying in this hotel, probably Didi is the best option, metro can be far for those having mobility issue.
Guest User
October 6, 2026
Traveling with friends during the National Day holiday, it was a pleasant surprise to find such a hassle-free hotel. I was initially worried about long queues due to the holiday crowd, but the service was completely worry-free. We stayed for several days, and the front desk was super efficient with check-in, very friendly, and even offered a late check-out. Food deliveries were brought by robots, and there's a communal delivery locker on the ground floor, which felt safe and secure. The bottled water in the room was replenished generously every day, and the tea bags were delicious. They also thoughtfully provided local sightseeing tips. The room was spacious and bright, spotless, and the bed was just the right firmness. It was very quiet at night, and I slept wonderfully. The location is excellent, not far from attractions, saving time and effort for getting around. The breakfast offered a wide variety and was delicious. This hotel made our entire trip much more comfortable. Definitely five stars, highly recommend for anyone visiting the area!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 4, 2026
Booked a riverview room but there was no riverview. Despite that, the rooms were spacious and clean with air-con. Shower was great. Breakfast was alright with more Chinese food options.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Free
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.27) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 宜尚酒店(广州北京路步行街天字码头店)
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 105
Phone:+86-20-83526859+86-18122006396
The hotel is located at the foot of Jiangwan bridge, Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, which is convenient for you to enjoy the beauty of the Pearl River nearby. It takes about 8 minutes to walk to the hotel at exit a of Tuan Yida Square Station of Metro Line 6, about 5 minutes to drive to Beijing Road Pedestrian Street, and about 15 minutes to Pazhou International Convention and Exhibition Center, Zhengjia square and Tianhe City Shopping Center. The hotel stands like a dazzling crystal tower on the West Bank of the Pearl River; It is adjacent to Guangdong Provincial Department of communications, Jiangwan business center, Beijing Road Pedestrian Street, China Plaza Business District, Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital, the First Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat sen University, Wuyang new town, Pearl River new town and Haixin bridge. The hotel is Yishang Hotel, a medium and high-end hotel brand of Dongcheng International Group, allowing you to enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Pearl River, preferably catering, three-dimensional shower and high-quality sleep; Self service laundry; Create a "worry free" travel choice to bring customers a cost-effective and high-quality accommodation experience! Let the pursuit of extraordinary you focus on moving forward.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)?

Nearby attractions to Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) include Pearl River Night Cruise Dashatou Pier, only 570m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) have a swimming pool?

No, Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) doesn't have a pool.

Does Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)?

No, pets are not allowed at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)?

Check-in at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)?

The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, just about 34 mins from hotel by car (34.1 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier)?

Prices at Echarm Hotel (Guangzhou Beijing Road Pedestrian Street Tianzi Pier) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFoshan Shadi Airport
Distance to Airport26.07KM
Nearest Train StationGuangzhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.59KM
Nearest Metro StationTuanyida Square
Distance to Metro Station0.63KM
Average Price FromGBP95
Hotel Star Rating4