Hotels near KingGlory Plaza

Hotels near KingGlory Plaza, Shenzhen

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near KingGlory Plaza

See all
Jimi Design Hotel (Shenzhen Dongmen Old Street MixC Mall) Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
8.6/10
285 reviews
0.12km from KingGlory Plaza
From DKK 215
MIEN BIAS HOTEL (Shenzhen Guomao Metro Station) Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
9.5/10
Outstanding1723 reviews
0.16km from KingGlory Plaza
Sunbathing Area
Fitness Room
From DKK 357
Crowne Plaza HOTEL&SUITES LANDMARK SHENZHEN by IHG Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
9.4/10
Outstanding7026 reviews
0.17km from KingGlory Plaza
Trip.BestNo. 15 of Gourmet Hotels in Shenzhen
Indoor swimming pool
Spa
From DKK 484
Hampton by Hilton Shenzhen Dongmen Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
9.5/10
Outstanding9943 reviews
0.47km from KingGlory Plaza
Trip.BestNo. 9 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Shenzhen
Fitness Room
Public parking
From DKK 473
Renaissance Shenzhen Luohu Hotel Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
9.3/10
Very Good8610 reviews
0.33km from KingGlory Plaza
Outdoor swimming pool
Executive Lounge
From DKK 482
Gluck Hotel (ShenZhen train station Xiangxicun Metro Station Branch) Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
9.4/10
Outstanding5552 reviews
0.61km from KingGlory Plaza
Fitness Room
Public parking
From DKK 223
Dongjiaxuan Hotel (International Trade Jinguanghua Branch) Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
8.8/10
1997 reviews
0.26km from KingGlory Plaza
Parking
Luggage Storage
From DKK 176
Sunshine Hotel of Shenzhen Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
9.2/10
Very Good7329 reviews
0.38km from KingGlory Plaza
Indoor swimming pool
Massage Room
From DKK 435
Couple Expert Boutique Hotel (Dongmen Old Street Station) Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
8.3/10
2803 reviews
0.26km from KingGlory Plaza
Public parking
Car Charging Facilities
From DKK 173
Development Center Hotel Hotels near KingGlory Plaza
8.6/10
1364 reviews
0.33km from KingGlory Plaza
Sauna
Massage Room
From DKK 278
See all

Latest Reviews for Shenzhen hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Qiuguo S Hotel (Shenzhen Science and Technology Park Nantou Ancient City)

9.7/10
Excellent
Guest User
It was a pleasant stay with Nantou Ancient City within 10mins walk. There's a supermarket nearby and food options in the area. The room was fine and clean. Loved the shower with 3 different shower heads and also the smart toilet. We didn't get to try the supper or the refreshments but we did try the breakfast which was fine too. I'd stay here again for the location and the convenience of xiaodu AI 🤗
Price per night from:DKK 345

TRUE GO Hotel (Shenzhen University Daxin Station)

9.6/10
Excellent
Guest User
What I like: 1. Location is convenient. Near many of the places we wanted to explore and visit in Shenzhen 2. Room was clean and spacious as well. 3. Nice and friendly staff 4. Love the room. Smart tech fitted, with a smart toilet and bidet 5. Like that the shower and toilet are segregated 6. Can do laundry and detergent is provided 7. There's a small exercise area with a walking pad, steps and dumbbells if you wanna work out There's a porridge supper from 8pm-12am There's a lot of food options nearby Negatives: 1. Not a major problem but there's no drop off/pick up point for cars. Need to watch for traffic when crossing to get to the didi. But I realize it's quite common in China for mid range hotels. 2. Room soundproofing was ok, mostly quiet when we stayed. Day time can hear the car horns, but night time is nice and quiet, great for sleep
Price per night from:DKK 235

The Ritz-Carlton Shenzhen

9.6/10
Excellent
Guest User
A pretty perfect stay! I am traveling a lot around the globe and stay in 5* hotels. There are plenty of high-end luxury hotels in the Futian area. I am happy that I chose the Ritz-Carlton. Not just that the location is ideal - from the moment I entered the property until I left I felt a true warm hospitality. Especially Miya (reception) went above and beyond to make the stay memorable - always with a warm smile, very responsive and kind - it almost felt like having a personal assistant. Also helpful was, that her English is very good. Having a big outdoor pool is fantastic to have after a busy day, and for me it was also a perfect start into the day, after having a gorgeous breakfast (good choice also for Europeans). I appreciate the barista-coffee. The room might not be the newest (Scandinavian-like) design. However, it was in an immaculate state, perfectly clean, spacious, with plenty of well-positioned international plugs (no adapter needed) and very comfortable. And most important to me: with a very quiet A/C. So all in all: I truly can recommend this hotel, and when coming back to Shenzhen I for sure will stay here again.
Price per night from:DKK 1,654

JW Marriott Hotel Shenzhen

9.5/10
Outstanding
Guest User
My family had an outstanding stay at the hotel. The service was excellent from start to finish, and the staff was consistently nice and professional. A special shoutout to Steven, the guest relations specialist, whose assistance made our stay incredibly enjoyable. The room was exceptionally comfortable, featuring a top-quality mattress that ensured a restful night’s sleep. We also loved the bathroom view—it added a lovely touch to our stay. The food in breakfast buffer was decent and we enjoyed a lot. Overall, we highly recommend this hotel for anyone looking for a relaxing and enjoyable experience. Thank you for making our visit memorable! We booked 2 rooms for our family trip this time. Look forward for the next trip here again.
Price per night from:DKK 899

Youlin Hostel (Shenzhen North Railway Station Hongshan)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Guest User
After making the reservation by phone, the owner warmly greeted me at the elevator entrance, which was a pleasant surprise. Upon entering the room, everything was neatly arranged, with no mess or tidiness. I was also asked to change into slippers upon entering, which was very thoughtful. The owner even personally brought me slippers and poured hot water, always ready to assist me – the service truly exceeded my expectations. The stairs, bathroom, and shower were also very clean and tidy, even the toothbrushes looked high-quality, showing the owner's dedication. At around 30 yuan, it's practically the best value for a hostel.
Price per night from:DKK 43

Mandarin Oriental Shenzhen

9.4/10
Outstanding
Guest User
The highest Mandarin Oriental hotel with sky lobby at 78th floor. #mandarinorientalhotel #mandarinorientalshenzhen #shenzhen #china
Price per night from:DKK 2,877

Crowne Plaza SHENZHEN FUTIAN by IHG

9.3/10
Very Good
Guest User
Our stay at Crowne Plaza Shenzhen Futian exceeded all expectations! The hotel is in an excellent location, close to the CBD and subway station, making travel extremely convenient. The front desk staff Cobe and Sakee were warm and efficient, and they upgraded our room. The room is spacious and bright, with floor-to-ceiling windows offering a fantastic view. The bedding is highly comfortable, ensuring a good night's sleep. A special mention goes to Rina for her outstanding service! The fitness center and heated swimming pool have new facilities that are well-maintained. Every detail reflects a five-star standard. The breakfast is also excellent! Whether for business trips or leisure vacations, this is an ideal choice in Shenzhen, and we will definitely stay here again next time!
Price per night from:DKK 634

Shenzhen Futian Convention and Exhibition Center LansHotel

9.1/10
Good
Guest User
Nice and many automatic control for the lighting, curtain and also toilet bowl… Difficult to find at the first time, after know the way, it is very convenient to access to metro stations The space is big and comfort
Price per night from:DKK 461

Yunlu Serviced Apartments (Shenzhen Luohu Port Dongmen Old Street Branch)

9.0/10
Good
Guest User
Overall, it was better than expected. The room was clean, bright, and comfortable, and the view from above was excellent – ​​a pleasant surprise! 👍
Price per night from:DKK 395

Shenzhen Xingji Hostel

7.5/10
Guest User
Very good for the prize, contact through wechat needed to find the place and enter the room. Good private space for the bed in the room!
Price per night from:DKK 44

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road)?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Innogo Hotel Shenzhen (LuoHu Port) (from DKK 141),Quanji Hotel (Shenzhen Luohu Port Renmin South Subway Station Branch) (from DKK 171) and ECHIC Hotel (Shenzhen Luohu Port Railway Station Branch) (from DKK 121) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road)?

Which hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) are good for families?

What hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) are good for couples?

What hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Shenzhen Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road), you may wish to stay Innogo Hotel Shenzhen (LuoHu Port) (from DKK 141),Shangri-La Shenzhen Hotel (from DKK 506) and Quanji Hotel (Shenzhen Luohu Port Renmin South Subway Station Branch) (from DKK 171) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Shenzhen Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Innogo Hotel Shenzhen (LuoHu Port) (from DKK 141),Shangri-La Shenzhen Hotel (from DKK 506) and Chenduo Hotel (Shenzhen Luohu Port Vientiane City) (from DKK 83) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road)?

What hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) in Shenzhen to make the most of sunny days. Shangri-La Shenzhen Hotel (from DKK 506),Renaissance Shenzhen Luohu Hotel (from DKK 558) and Sunshine Hotel of Shenzhen (from DKK 333) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Shangri-La Shenzhen Hotel (from DKK 506),Renaissance Shenzhen Luohu Hotel (from DKK 558) and Quanji Hotel (Shenzhen Luohu Port Renmin South Subway Station Branch) (from DKK 171) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Kingglory Plaza (Jiabin Road) have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Innogo Hotel Shenzhen (LuoHu Port) (from DKK 141), Quanji Hotel (Shenzhen Luohu Port Renmin South Subway Station Branch) (from DKK 171) and Shangri-La Shenzhen Hotel (from DKK 506) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Shenzhen Hotels near KingGlory Plaza Information

Number of reviews1,225,160
Total properties673
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 381
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 414
Trending hotelInnogo Hotel Shenzhen (LuoHu Port)