Panshan Yinsu Homestay
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Panshan Yinsu Homestay

Explore Panshan Yinsu Homestay, a 2-star option in Lushan. Rated 8.1/10 by 29 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £31.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 12:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Dafo No.1 Drift: 0.6km from the hotel

Yaoshan Dream Rafting: 1.45km from the hotel

Erlang Temple: 2.7km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are allowed free of charge, including cats、dogs、and other animals.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Panshan Yinsu Homestay

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain view room
Suite
Scenic outdoor pool
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Butler service
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness8.1
Amenities8.0
Location8.4
Service7.9
Surroundings
Recreation: Yaoshan Grand Canyon Drift
(1.8 km)
Recreation: Dafo No.1 Drift
(670m)
Attraction: Yaoshanxiang Mahe Ecology Sceneic Area
(2.5 km)
Recreation: Yaoshan Dream Rafting
(1.5 km)
Attraction: Zhongyuan Big Buddha Scenic Area
(6.0 km)
Recreation: Yaoshan Fuquan Hot Springs Resort
(6.2 km)
View on map
2

Family-friendly Family Room

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
35m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Suite

1 single bed and 1 queen bed
68m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2-bed Room

2 double beds
35m² | Floor: 1
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Suite

1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room: 1 double bed
60m² | Floor: 4
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Featured Room

1 queen bed
30m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Queen Room

1 round bed
28m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Lushan
Guest User
July 20, 2026
性價比高!早餐免費!晚餐還有套餐團購很好!服務也好!下次還來!很好舒服乾淨
Translate
Guest User
August 23, 2026
房間一般,蟲子太多,晚上回房間,門上趴的全是各種蟲子,而且還是非常大的蟲子🐛。我本人比較害怕蟲,再也不想住這樣的民宿了。
Translate
Guest User
May 16, 2025
五一假期客源比較多,就近的想馬河景區是可以帶孩子體驗活動項目比較多的,適合青年家庭組團來,房間空間比較大。民宿本身就有餐飲,就餐要求標準高的可以提前預約包房。
Translate
Guest User
January 19, 2025
體驗感很差,水壺水秀很多,根本不能用,屋裡也不乾淨,很多細節東西很臟,房頂還有蜘蛛網,院子裏的東西也很臟破,服務也不怎麼好,沒有網絡,空調開了和沒開一樣,早餐更差勁,饃,鹹菜,小米粥,八點半左右才走,總之感覺很垃圾,以後都不會來了。
Translate
Guest User
October 3, 2024
新開的民宿,設施都很新,環境不錯。距離堯山跟中原大佛都不遠。兩點建議,一是房間會有蟲子,因為距離山比較近,希望定期殺害。二是早餐也太扯淡了,菜就剩下一兩個,然後衹有包穀穇跟饅頭,實在沒法衹有去外面吃了。
Translate
Guest User
November 23, 2024
衞生條件很差,早餐水煮白菜裏有蟲。 前台漂亮,很高冷,愛理不理,不建議入住,影響心情。
Translate
Guest User
August 8, 2024
如果來堯山大峽谷漂流最好的民宿了,性價比高,基礎設施也很好,離大峽谷幾分鐘路程,有庭院可以拍照打卡,難得民宿餐飲還做的不錯,太餓了,光盤才想起來沒拍照,可見吃着有多好吃,哈哈,前台小姐姐服務態度也很好,住宿上幾個問題很快就解決了,很棒的體驗
Translate
Aixinjueluojia
December 11, 2024
第一次住前台愛答不理的,整個酒店沒有無線網,每次問就是不知道咋回事,第二天一早就走了,第二次入住早上問前台餐廳在哪,明明就在外邊一抬手指一下的事,愛答不理的來一句去廚房問,我想不通這種態度是如何能當前台的
Translate
Guest User
November 14, 2024
非常滿意 設施:非常休閑
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy. For cot policies, please contact the hotel.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Contact property
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowedFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets (contact the property for details)

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Panshan Yinsu Homestay?

Nearby attractions to Panshan Yinsu Homestay include Dafo No.1 Drift, only 600m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Panshan Yinsu Homestay have a swimming pool?

Yes, Panshan Yinsu Homestay has a pool.

Does Panshan Yinsu Homestay provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Panshan Yinsu Homestay can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Panshan Yinsu Homestay?

Yes, pets are welcome at Panshan Yinsu Homestay, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Panshan Yinsu Homestay?

Check-in at Panshan Yinsu Homestay is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Panshan Yinsu Homestay?

The nearest airport is Nanyang Jiangying Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 87.1 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Panshan Yinsu Homestay?

Prices at Panshan Yinsu Homestay may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationLushan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station53.51KM
Average Price FromGBP53
Hotel Star Rating2