Hotels near Sueyoshi Park

Hotels near Sueyoshi Park, Naha

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Sueyoshi Park

See all
INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO  by Hewitt Resort Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
8.7/10
Very Good603 reviews
1.27km from Sueyoshi Park
Private parking
Outdoor swimming pool
From €46
Almont Hotel Naha Omoromachi Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
9.0/10
Great794 reviews
1.86km from Sueyoshi Park
Public parking
Spa
From €34
Cozy Stay in Naha Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
8.8/10
Very Good40 reviews
0.88km from Sueyoshi Park
Private parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From €38
Okinawa Hinode Resort and Hot Spring Hotel Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
9.5/10
Amazing3784 reviews
2.51km from Sueyoshi Park
Public parking
Hot Spring
From €93
Naha Shintoshin Hotel Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
8.9/10
Very Good906 reviews
2.15km from Sueyoshi Park
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From €31
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Naha-Omoromachi Premier Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
9.4/10
Amazing1580 reviews
1.98km from Sueyoshi Park
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From €50
South Gate Hotel Okinawa Naha Tomari Port (Direct Access to Tomarin) Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
8.9/10
Very Good77 reviews
3.1km from Sueyoshi Park
Private parking
Diving
From €46
DoubleTree by Hilton Naha Shuri Castle Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
8.4/10
Very Good98 reviews
0.93km from Sueyoshi Park
Private parking
Outdoor swimming pool
From €75
Hotel Aqua Citta Naha Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
8.7/10
Very Good1060 reviews
3.21km from Sueyoshi Park
Private parking
4 Outdoor swimming pools
From €50
Hotel Palm Royal Naha Kokusai Street Hotels near Sueyoshi Park
9.3/10
Great529 reviews
2.8km from Sueyoshi Park
Public parking
Outdoor swimming pool
From €46
See all

Latest Reviews for Naha hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Daiwa Roynet Hotel Naha Kokusaidori

9.3/10
Great
Chelsssss
Had a great stay at the hotel, they provided a lot of different amenities and it’s located next to a station hence getting around, especially to the airport, was very convenient. The toilet was also very spacious. Overall a pleasant stay and would love to be back again.
Price per night from:€41

LANAIHOTELANDDORMITORY

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Excelente location, full Kitchen and loung.area. powder room for women and all ammenities.
Price per night from:€11

CABIN&HOTEL ReTIME

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Place is really nice, very clean stuff are nice, have public baths, free various drinks, great!
Price per night from:€15

Hotel Resol Trinity Naha

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Nice hotel, good location, love breakfast as well!!!! We will come back to stay again sure.
Price per night from:€75

Southwest Grand Hotel

9.2/10
Great
Guest User
Unexpectedly Perfect Stay at Southwest Grand Hotel! 🌟 We stumbled upon Southwest Grand Hotel due to a last-minute flight change, and what a blessing in disguise it turned out to be! Our extra day in Okinawa became one of the most memorable parts of our trip—all thanks to this incredible hotel. 🛏️ Stylish & Photogenic Rooms The room was modern, chic, and absolutely Instagram-worthy. I even turned it into a mini photo studio and captured some beautiful family portraits of my wife and our 3-month-old baby. My wife was over the moon with the results! 🍳 Breakfast That Delights Every Palate The breakfast spread was phenomenal—offering both Western and Japanese options, all bursting with flavor. The cheese selection and homemade yogurt with honey were standouts. Don’t miss them! 📍 Prime Location Just a minute’s walk from Kokusai-dori (国際通り), the hotel is perfectly located for last-minute shopping or grabbing essentials. Super convenient and central! 🍽️ Vibrant Evenings As the nearby streets settle into a peaceful hush and most restaurants wind down with only a handful of diners, the lobby restaurants at Southwest Grand Hotel remain buzzing with energy. The lively atmosphere, filled with cheerful faces and clinking glasses, speaks volumes about the quality and charm of the hotel’s dining experience. 💭 Still Dreaming About It Overall, our experience at Southwest Grand Hotel was truly delightful. Even now—almost a month later—I can still recall every moment with vivid clarity. If it weren’t for the limited parking, I’d confidently call it Michelin-worthy! This hotel is an absolute hidden gem, and without a doubt, I’ll be staying here again on our next visit to Okinawa!
Price per night from:€167

hotel androoms Naha Port

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
Nice hotel, ok room service (but you will probably get a better deal at a nearby restaurant) - very convenient though.Room size was really great, even had a couch. The pool is small but provides a very nice view of thr sunset - would recommend trying it out once. 15 min away from the naha bus terminal - where most buses to most places leave from, 15 min away from a beach - and while it's not the most central location, I'd say pretty great deal for this price.
Price per night from:€37

Naha Beach Side Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
Nothing to complain about the hotel. It's very worth it for the size of the room. The view is cool too, and the lounge area looks really well decorated. There's even free alcohol and thirst quencher. Breakfast buffet doesn't have huge selection but is decent.
Price per night from:€33

Japavista Casa de Boss

8.5/10
Very Good
Guest User
Review of Japavista Casa De Boss, Okinawa About me: I’m a frequent flyer to Japan and a long-time fan of staying at villas and resorts across the country. Like this one in Okinawa, I enjoy discovering different accommodations across Japan. This time, I chose Japavista Cass De Boss for a relaxing group trip. ⸻ 👍 What I liked: • Modern Electronics: The villa was equipped with an impressive array of modern electronics, including a Dyson vacuum, air purifier, dehumidifier, Harman Kardon speaker, LG clothing purifier, SodaStream, and a coffee capsule machine, elevating the stay with high-tech convenience. • Spacious Layout: The villa was comfortably spacious, perfectly suited for 4 people for a relaxed group stay. • Clean Environment: The villa was generally very clean, creating a welcoming and comfortable atmosphere throughout the stay. • Free Parking: Convenient free parking right at the ground floor made it easy for us to come and go, especially with a rental car. • Nice View with Balcony: The balcony offered a beautiful view, just as advertised, providing a serene spot to unwind and enjoy the surroundings. • Basic Cooking Ingredients: The kitchen included essentials like oil, salt, and pepper, which was a thoughtful touch for preparing simple meals. • Private and quiet surroundings: Peaceful setting with no disturbance from other guests. ⸻ 👎 What could be improved: • Aging and Dirty Sofa: The sofa looked worn and dirty, to the point where I hesitated to sit on it, which detracted from the overall comfort of the living area. • Faulty Stove: The stove frequently beeped due to a lack of gas, making cooking frustrating and disrupting the kitchen experience. • Used Dishwashing Sponge: The dishwashing sponge wasn’t brand new, which felt unhygienic. A fresh sponge should be provided for each new guest to ensure a clean start.
Price per night from:€166

Mr.KINJO in UENOKURA

7.1/10
Guest User
Both the location and the accommodation are very good, the only thing we didn't like at all was that when we arrived at the accommodation there was no one anywhere and we had to find a thousand ways to be able to check in, since we had to go to another Mr. Kinjo to give us the keys to enter the room, otherwise it was fine.
Price per night from:€17

Villa Feliz 101

5.5/10
Tsai Julie
The room was very clean and had all the basic amenities. The washing machine and dryer allowed me to wash a lot of clothes from my trip. The location is a bit far from the monorail, so you need to take a taxi there. There are no curtains, so it can be very bright during the day when the sun is out. Note that the door is opened with a key box. Overall, it was a very comfortable place to stay…
Price per night from:€67

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Sueyoshi Park?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Daiwa Roynet Hotel Naha-Omoromachi Premier (from €49),Almont Hotel Naha Omoromachi (from €41) and INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort (from €57) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Sueyoshi Park?

What hotels near Sueyoshi Park are good for couples?

Prostyle Terrace Naha (from €65) is a popular hotel for couples.

What hotels near Sueyoshi Park have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Naha Sueyoshi Park, you may wish to stay Daiwa Roynet Hotel Naha-Omoromachi Premier (from €49),Almont Hotel Naha Omoromachi (from €41) and Okinawa Hinode Resort and Hot Spring Hotel (from €83) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Sueyoshi Park offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Naha Sueyoshi Park with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Daiwa Roynet Hotel Naha-Omoromachi Premier (from €49),Almont Hotel Naha Omoromachi (from €41) and Okinawa Hinode Resort and Hot Spring Hotel (from €83) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Sueyoshi Park?

What hotels near Sueyoshi Park have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Sueyoshi Park in Naha to make the most of sunny days. Okinawa Hinode Resort and Hot Spring Hotel (from €83),Hewitt Resort Naha (from €64) and Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa (from €117) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Sueyoshi Park have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa (from €117),INFINISIS NAHA SHURIJO by Hewitt Resort (from €57) and South Gate Hotel Okinawa Naha Tomari Port (Direct Access to Tomarin) (from €42) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Sueyoshi Park per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Sueyoshi Park in Naha is €124. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Sueyoshi Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Sueyoshi Park in Naha is €94. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Sueyoshi Park have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Naha-Omoromachi Premier (from €49), Almont Hotel Naha Omoromachi (from €41) and Hewitt Resort Naha (from €64) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Naha Hotels near Sueyoshi Park Information

Number of reviews61,761
Total properties298
Weekday Avg. Price€109
Weekend Avg. Price€125
Trending hotelDaiwa Roynet Hotel Naha-Omoromachi Premier