Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel, Vienna

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

See all
roomz hotel & conference center vienna prater Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
8.4/10
Very Good84 reviews
0.67km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Sauna
Fitness Room
From VND 2,046,588
Hampton by Hilton Vienna Messe Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.3/10
Great92 reviews
0.58km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Fitness Room
Public parking
From VND 2,414,123
Superbude Wien Prater Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.1/10
Great129 reviews
0.52km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Parking
Bar
From VND 2,240,027
Spark by Hilton Vienna Messe Prater Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.1/10
Great71 reviews
0.67km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Fitness Room
Private parking
From VND 2,359,960
Austria Trend Hotel Savoyen Vienna - 4 Stars superior Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.2/10
Great440 reviews
2.59km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Sauna
Spa
From VND 2,514,711
The Social Hub Vienna Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.3/10
Great93 reviews
0.8km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Fitness Room
Private parking
From VND 2,162,652
Best Western Plus Hotel Arcadia Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
8.3/10
Very Good77 reviews
0.48km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Private parking
Airport pick-up
From VND 2,189,733
Austria Classic Hotel Wien Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.4/10
Amazing116 reviews
0.5km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Trip.BestNo. 19 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Vienna
Sauna
Fitness Room
From VND 4,375,597
voco VIENNA PRATER by IHG Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
9.1/10
Great101 reviews
1.18km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From VND 2,193,602
Ibis Wien Messe Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel
8.6/10
Very Good70 reviews
0.61km from Giant Ferris Wheel
Public parking
Car Charging Facilities
From VND 1,829,936
See all

Latest Reviews for Vienna hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserHotel was in a great location, really close to the train station with direct train to the airport.
Hilton Vienna Park Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Hilton Vienna Park

Vienna City Centre, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 4,302,090
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserRoom is spacious and clean! Duvet is light and warm! And the staff are very friendly
Adina Serviced Apartments Vienna Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Adina Serviced Apartments Vienna

Favoriten, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 3,675,347
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe hotel is easy to get to from the airport and city centre via public transport. Nothing too fancy in this neighbourhood but it felt safe. There's a supermarket next door for your daily supply. The breakfast buffet was good. The room was clean and spacious with all necessary amenities. Overall good value for a few days city break.
PLAZA INN Amedia Wien Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

PLAZA INN Amedia Wien

LandstraBe, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 1,566,858
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserNice hotel with good facilities, excellent location near city centre
Hotel Mercure Wien City Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Hotel Mercure Wien City

Vienna City Centre, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 3,493,514
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe room is really decent and clean. The kitchen is highly functional to us, except that there is no Kettle for boiling water. The bathroom is very clean and big enough. The one for all shampoo, body wash could be improved.  The room is quiet at night.  We also love the self service of getting bed mattress by ourselves. Check-in and check-out have never been so easy. The idea of providing salt, sugar and oil at the common area for shared use is so fantastic, and I have never seen this excellent service in other European Hotels or Hostels.  It is very close to the Train Station, and 4 mins walk from the nearest supermarket Lidl !! The instant email replies from the CS service are also warm and friendly.  They provide utensils when requested and facilitate our cooking a lot! We would recommended this hotel to our friends ;) Thank you very much
smartments Wien Hauptbahnhof - Serviced Apartments Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

smartments Wien Hauptbahnhof - Serviced Apartments

Favoriten, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 2,158,783
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThose with big luggages will have to lug their luggages up 6 steps before reaching the elevator. Good location as it was across obb station. Near nice kebab stall.
Garner Hotel Vienna by IHG Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Garner Hotel Vienna by IHG

Wieden, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 1,443,057
7.9/10
Good
GGuest UserA peaceful and magnificent place. We didn't have any problems during our trip!
Hotel George Vienna Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Hotel George Vienna

Rudolfsheim-Funfhaus, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 1,512,695
7.4/10
GGuest UserVery good hotel. Location is good. Price is reasonable. I was in a business trip so it was comfortable for night sleep.
Lenas Donau Hotel Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Lenas Donau Hotel

Donaustadt, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 1,245,749
7.1/10
GGuest UserWe havé a good accommodation during our visit. It was very clean and it is the first Time for me to try smart appartment. Really I recommend to book in this hôtel appartement.
Smart Apart Living – Wien Hauptbahnhof - self check-in Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

Smart Apart Living – Wien Hauptbahnhof - self check-in

Favoriten, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 2,267,109
3.7/10
LLeonardo Sant AnnaWell-located apartment, with several lines within a 5-minute walk. Paid parking nearby using PAYUCA. The small apartment had a slightly uncomfortable bed, but the bathroom had excellent shower pressure and temperature. We were slightly inconvenienced upon arrival because the room we had been assigned smelled of cigarette smoke, even though smoking is prohibited. The cleaning staff was going to clean it again, but we asked if we could move. They immediately moved us to a slightly smaller room, but we were better served. The kitchen in the new room didn't work; one burner wasn't working, and the other was even broken. But since we had already moved in and only noticed it late at night, we didn't want to ask them again. There was no Wi-Fi. The staff was very friendly and quick.
8 Studios with Terrace in Margareten Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel

8 Studios with Terrace in Margareten

Margareten, Vienna
Price per night from:VND 1,044,572

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at roomz hotel & conference center vienna prater (from VND 2,135,570),Spark by Hilton Vienna Messe Prater (from VND 2,205,208) and Ibis Budget Wien Messe (from VND 1,617,152) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel?

What hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Vienna Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel, you may wish to stay roomz hotel & conference center vienna prater (from VND 2,135,570),Spark by Hilton Vienna Messe Prater (from VND 2,205,208) and Ibis Budget Wien Messe (from VND 1,617,152) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Vienna Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying roomz hotel & conference center vienna prater (from VND 2,135,570),Hilton Vienna Park (from VND 4,336,909) and Mercure Grand Hotel Biedermeier Wien (from VND 2,963,490) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel?

What hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel in Vienna to make the most of sunny days. Hilton Vienna Waterfront (from VND 3,671,478),The Hoxton Vienna (from VND 3,060,209) and Vienna Marriott Hotel (from VND 7,590,558) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. roomz hotel & conference center vienna prater (from VND 2,135,570),Hilton Vienna Park (from VND 4,336,909) and Mercure Grand Hotel Biedermeier Wien (from VND 2,963,490) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel in Vienna is VND 17,154,198. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel in Vienna is VND 5,837,998. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. roomz hotel & conference center vienna prater (from VND 2,135,570), Spark by Hilton Vienna Messe Prater (from VND 2,205,208) and Ibis Budget Wien Messe (from VND 1,617,152) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Vienna Hotels near Giant Ferris Wheel Information

Number of reviews38,988
Total properties484
Weekday Avg. PriceVND 5,527,799
Weekend Avg. PriceVND 6,179,225
Trending hotelroomz hotel & conference center vienna prater