Hotels near Sogo Mall

Hotels near Sogo Mall, Kuala Lumpur

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Sogo Mall

See all
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Medan Tuanku Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.7/10
Very Good3602 reviews
0.37km from Sogo Mall
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From €19
Palette Near SOGO KL Formerly Campbell Hotel Hotels near Sogo Mall
7.6/10
Good631 reviews
0.15km from Sogo Mall
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From €9
KLCC the Colony and the Luxe by Infinitum - The Stay Hub Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.4/10
Very Good487 reviews
0.84km from Sogo Mall
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From €12
IDEAS Kuala Lumpur Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.8/10
Very Good1386 reviews
0.3km from Sogo Mall
Fitness Room
Parking
From €36
Swiss Hotel Kuala Lumpur Hotels near Sogo Mall
7.9/10
Good620 reviews
0.52km from Sogo Mall
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From €10
The Platinum Suites 2 KL by Whitfield Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.3/10
Very Good1597 reviews
1km from Sogo Mall
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From €45
The Luxe by Infinitum Suites Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.8/10
Very Good1139 reviews
0.78km from Sogo Mall
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From €17
Hilton Garden Inn Kuala Lumpur Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman North Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.3/10
Very Good2355 reviews
0.97km from Sogo Mall
Fitness Room
Private parking
From €27
MPalace Hotel KL Hotels near Sogo Mall
8.3/10
Very Good506 reviews
0.36km from Sogo Mall
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From €22
Majestic Residence KLCC Luxury Suite by Maju Inn Hotels near Sogo Mall
10/10
Outstanding
0.67km from Sogo Mall
Sauna
Fitness Room
From €42
See all

Latest Reviews for Kuala Lumpur hotels

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur

9.1/10
Great
Guest User
This is 4 star hotel but i feel like 5 star hotel. The check-in process was smooth with 5 receptionist counter. The staff also polite. The room also clean upon arrival. The breakfast was superb and adequate to start your day. The choice are many and the taste of food also delicious especially vegetable soup and fried rice. The staff at restaurant was superfast in collecting used plate. There almost zero bad things in this hotel, maybe you can complain about the old furniture. But for me, it still look good. Worth visit, will come again soon.
Price per night from:€60

PARKROYAL COLLECTION Kuala Lumpur

9.0/10
Great
Guest User
Second time staying at Parkroyal Collection KL. Would stay again, as the hotel is in an excellent location, plus it has good facilities. Rooms are good too. Loved the gym and pool, though the pool got a bit crowded when I did my laps in the evening. It was really pleasant to work out in a gym surrounded by greenery, sunlight, and views of KL skyline. Bonus: tried out yoga for the first time at free yoga sessions during weekends :) Breakfast buffet was pretty good, with a generous spread. My favourites were the rice congee and fresh pisang emas (a local species of banana that is sweet and tasty). The local kuih were not as good as what we could buy at street vendors. I didn’t like any of the drinks (tried teh tarik, latte and soya milk), so I just drank plain water.
Price per night from:€44

Imperial Lexis Kuala Lumpur

8.8/10
Very Good
Guest User
Great service and friendly staff. Spacious double king beds room with a private swimming pool. Great choice for family. Sky view to Twin Towers by accessing to level 42.
Price per night from:€163

Vortex Suites KLCC By BlackNest

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Spacious and comfortable place to stay. Easy access to public transportation.
Price per night from:€36

Fairfield by Marriott Chow Kit Kuala Lumpur

8.7/10
Very Good
Guest User
Love the overall experience! Went to KL for countdown and I can see the fireworks from the window! Super nice counter staff as well. The hotel is near the city centre as well! Will be back again when I’m in KL!
Price per night from:€53

KHR Service Suites Agile Bukit Bintang

8.6/10
Very Good
Guest User
Nice apartments, helpful staff and quick check-in!
Price per night from:€25

Millerz Square Premier Suites Kuala Lumpur

8.3/10
Very Good
Guest User
The room is fully equipped with all a business traveller needs. It is at at strategic location.
Price per night from:€31

Cubic Botanical Suites by HomeBrickz

7.9/10
Good
Guest User
We had a wonderful stay at Cubin Botanical Homestay! The place is super clean, modern, and very family-friendly. Our kids especially loved the pool and the spacious rooms with great city views. The kitchen was well-equipped, which made meal prep easy, and having a convenience store downstairs was super handy. The location is also great—close to shops, restaurants, and major attractions. The hosts were very responsive and helpful throughout our stay. It truly felt like a home away from home. Highly recommend for families looking for comfort, convenience, and a peaceful environment. Would definitely stay here again!
Price per night from:€22

Floresta Hotel Chinatown

7.8/10
Good
Guest User
just randomly found this video in tiktok and i directly check in . cause i love the exterior, fulls with flowers. plus, i love the location too !! in the middle of the hectic city of chinatown. so near to our favourite mee tarik lol. our bathroom's lamp is not functioning, directly complaint to the receptionist. and the mechanic came right after to fix it! the cons just i think the iron. no place to hang the iron outside. and the iron that i used, the wiring is already exposed. dangerous if kids play around. repeat ? obviously i am !
Price per night from:€16

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Mega Mall?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Swiss Hotel Kuala Lumpur (from €16),Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Medan Tuanku (from €15) and MyCiti Hotel Kuala Lumpur (from €11) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Mega Mall?

Which hotels near Mega Mall are good for families?

What hotels near Mega Mall are good for couples?

Hotel Bintang at Kuala Lumpur (from €24) is a popular hotel for couples.

What hotels near Mega Mall have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Kuala Lumpur Mega Mall, you may wish to stay Swiss Hotel Kuala Lumpur (from €16),Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Medan Tuanku (from €15) and Santa Grand Signature Kuala Lumpur (from €44) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Mega Mall offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Kuala Lumpur Mega Mall with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Medan Tuanku (from €15),Swiss Hotel Kuala Lumpur (from €16) and Moxy Kuala Lumpur Chinatown (from €45) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What's the best luxury hotels near Mega Mall?

What hotels near Mega Mall have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Mega Mall in Kuala Lumpur to make the most of sunny days. Santa Grand Signature Kuala Lumpur (from €44),Moxy Kuala Lumpur Chinatown (from €45) and Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection (from €75) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Mega Mall have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Santa Grand Signature Kuala Lumpur (from €44),Moxy Kuala Lumpur Chinatown (from €45) and IDEAS Kuala Lumpur (from €38) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

Which hotels near Mega Mall have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Swiss Hotel Kuala Lumpur (from €16), Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Medan Tuanku (from €15) and MyCiti Hotel Kuala Lumpur (from €11) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Kuala Lumpur Hotels near Sogo Mall Information

Number of reviews326,483
Total properties1658
Weekday Avg. Price€134
Weekend Avg. Price€150
Trending hotelSwiss Hotel Kuala Lumpur